Wrestling Classic Sam Muchnik Memorial Brawl for All Mixed Match Challenge
U.K. Championship
Tournament 2018
_ _ _





The Wrestling Classic


November 7, 1985 in Rosemont, IL

Adrian Adonis_______
                    |Adonis_______
Cpl Kirschner_______|             |
                                  |Dynamite____
Dynamite Kid________              |            |
                    |Dynamite_____|            |
Nikolai Volkoff_____|                          |
                                               |Savage______
Randy Savage________                           |            |
                    |Savage_______             |            |
Ivan Putski_________|             |            |            |
                                  |Savage______|            |
Ricky Steamboat_____              |                         |
                    |Steamboat____|                         |
Davey Smith_________|                                       |
                                                            |Junkyard____
Junkyard Dog________                                        |
                    |Junkyard_____                          |
Iron Sheik__________|             |                         |
                                  |Junkyard____             |
Moondog Spot________              |            |            |
                    |Spot_________|            |            |
Terry Funk__________|                          |            |
                                               |Junkyard____|
Tito Santana________                           |
                    |Santana______             |
Don Muraco__________|             |            |
                                  |Double COR__|
Paul Orndorff_______              |
                    |Orndorff_____|
Bob Orton, Jr.______|

Complete Wrestling Classic PPV results

Return to top of page










Sam Muchnik Tournament


August 29, 1986 in St Louis, MO
Kiel Auditorium drawing 10,612 ($87,000)

Harley Race_________
                    |Race_______
Brian Blair_________|           |
                                |Race________
Don Muraco__________            |            |
                    |DDQ________|            |
Greg Valentine______|                        |
                                             |Race_______
King Tonga__________                         |           |
                    |Adonis_____             |           |
Adrian Adonis_______|           |            |           |
                                |Junkyard____|           |
Hercules Hernandez__            |                        |
                    |Junkyard___|                        |
Junkyard Dog________|                                    |
                                                         |Race_____
Brutus Beefcake_____                                     |
                    |Beefcake___                         |
Lanny Poffo_________|           |                        |
                                |Beefcake____            |
Dory Funk, Jr.______            |            |           |
                    |Morales____|            |           |
Pedro Morales_______|                        |           |
                                             |Steamboat__|
Billy Jack Haynes___                         |
                    |Haynes_____             |
Jimmy Jack Funk_____|           |            |
                                |Steamboat___|
Jim Brunzell________            |
                    |Steamboat__|
Ricky Steamboat_____|

Return to top of page










Brawl for All


June 29 - August 24, 1998

Marc Mero_________
                  |Blackman***
Steve Blackman____|           |
                              |Bradshaw___
Justin Bradshaw___            |           |
                  |Bradshaw___|           |
Mark Cantebury____|                       |
                                          |Bradshaw__
Savio Vega________                        |          |
                  |Vega_______            |          |
Brakkus___________|           |           |          |
                              |Drosdov____|          |
Road Warrior Hawk_            |                      |
                  |Draw***____|                      |
Darren Drozdov____|                                  |
                                                     |Gunn____
Bob Holly_________                                   |
                  |Gunn_______                       |
Bart Gunn_________|           |                      |
                              |Gunn_______           |
Steve Williams____            |           |          |
                  |Williams___|           |          |
Pierre Oulette____|                       |          |
                                          |Gunn______|
Dan Severn________                        |
                  |Severn***__            |
Kama Mustafa______|           |           |
                              |Kama_______|
Too Cold Scorpio__            |
                  |Scorpio____|
Eight Ball________|

Note: Blackman withdrew due to injury; Mero replaced him in the 2nd round

Note: Hawk was injured; Drozdov was allowed to advance to the 2nd round

Note: Severn withdrew; Mustafa replaced him in the 2nd round

Return to top of page










Mixed Match Challenge


January 16 - April 3, 2018

Finn Balor & Sasha Banks______
                              |Balor & Banks_____
Shinsuke Nakamura & Natalya___|                  |
                                                 |Miz & Asuka______
The Miz & Asuka_______________                   |                 |
                              |Miz & Asuka_______|                 |
Big E & Carmella______________|                                    |
                                                                   |Miz & Asuka_____
Braun Strowman & Alexa Bliss__                                     |                |
                              |Strowman & Bliss__                  |                |
Sami Zayn & Becky Lynch_______|                  |                 |                |
                                                 |Strowman & Bliss_|                |
Goldust & Mandy Rose__________                   |                                  |
                              |Uso & Naomi_______|                                  |
Jimmy Uso & Naomi_____________|                                                     |
                                                                                    |Miz & Asuka__
Elias & Bayley________________                                                      |
                              |Rusev & Lana______                                   |
Rusev & Lana__________________|                  |                                  |
                                                 |Roode & Flair***_                 |
Apollo Crews & Nia Jax________                   |                 |                |
                              |Roode & Flair_____|                 |                |
Bobby Roode & Charlotte Flair_|                                    |                |
                                                                   |Roode & Flair___|
                                                                   |
                                                                   |
                                                                   |
                                                  Balor & Banks____|

Note: Balor & Banks received a second chance by winning a fan vote.

Note: Due to injury, Becky Lynch substituted for Flair in the semi-final match.

Return to top of page










U.K. Championship Tournament 2018


May 10 - June 18, 2018

Zack Gibson__________
                     |Gibson____
Amir Jordan__________|          |
                                |Gibson__
Drew Gulak___________           |        |
                     |Gallagher_|        |
Jack Gallagher_______|                   |
                                         |Gibson__
Jordan Devlin________                    |        |
                     |Devlin____         |        |
Tyson T-Bone_________|          |        |        |
                                |Webster_|        |
James Drake__________           |                 |
                     |Webster___|                 |
Flash Morgan Webster_|                            |
                                                  |Gibson__
Joe Coffey___________                             |
                     |Coffey____                  |
Tucker_______________|          |                 |
                                |Coffey__         |
Kenny Williams_______           |        |        |
                     |Mastiff___|        |        |
Dave Mastiff_________|                   |        |
                                         |Banks___|
Ashton Smith_________                    |
                     |Smith_____         |
Joseph Conners_______|          |        |
                                |Banks___|
El Ligero____________           |
                     |Banks_____|
Travis Banks_________|

Return to top of page