WWN Events GCW Bloodsport Evolve 102 Beyond Wrestling Lit Up
Progress Mardi Graps Evolve 103 Mercury Rising 2018
GCW Joey Janela's Spring Break 2 Progress Bourbon is Also a Biscuit Shimmer 100
Style Battle #9 KBB Live and Let Die
Wrestlecon Events Wildkat Wrestling Wrestlecon Supershow The Crash
Revolutiion Pro Impact vs. LU Wrestling Revolver
CZW Welcome to the Combat Zone House of Hardcore 40 _
Misc. Events Walemania IV An Evening with Paul Heyman Wrestling Observer Live
Jim Ross Slobberknocker Sessions Something to Wrestle With ROH Supercard of Honor XII





WWN Live - GCW Bloodsport


April 5, 2018 in Kenner, LA
Ponchatrain Center drawing 850
Shown live on WWN and Fite TV
  1. Dominic Garrini submitted Kyle the Beast (3:31).

  2. Eddie Kingston KO Tracy Williams (6:02).

  3. Masada KO Martin Stone (4:59).

  4. Walter submitted Tom Lawlor (7:43).

  5. Dan Severn submitted Chris Dickinson (8:48).

  6. Nick Gage KO Timothy Thatcher (7:44).

  7. Minoru Suzuki TKO Matt Riddle (8:11).
Return to top of page









WWN Live - Evolve 102


April 5, 2018 in Kenner, LA
Ponchatrain Center drawing ???
Shown live on WWN and Fite TV
  1. DJZ pinned Austin Theory (9:00).

  2. Will Ospreay pinned AR Fox (16:20).

  3. Parrow & Odinson beat James Drake& Anthony Henry, Dominic Garrini & Tracy Williams, and Chris Dickinson & Jaka (8:59) in a "four way" match.

  4. Keith Lee pinned Darby Allin (10:24).

  5. Timothy Thatcher & Walter beat Daisuke Sekimoto & Munenori Sawa (21:52) when Thatcher submitted Sawa.

  6. Matt Riddle submitted Zack Sabre, Jr. (20:56) to win the Evolve Title.
Return to top of page









WWN Live - Beyond Wrestling: Lit Up


April 5, 2018 in Kenner, LA
Ponchatrain Center drawing ???
Shown live on WWN and Fite TV
  1. Matt Riddle pinned Deonna Purrazzo (5:00).

  2. Jordynne Grace & LuFisto beat Ortiz & Santana (6:48) via pinfall.

  3. Josh Briggs pinned Davienne (5:22).

  4. Thunder Rosa & Holidead pinned Chris Dickinson & Jaka (12:14).

  5. Jonathan Gresham pinned Karen Q (9:48).

  6. Solo Darling & Travis Huckabee beat Joey Ryan & Laura James (13:05).

  7. Powerbomb TV Independent Champ Tracy Williams submitted Kimber Lee (10:08).

  8. Tessa Blanchard beat Maxwell Jacob Friedman, Mia Yim, and Wheeler Yuta in a "four way" match.

  9. Jessicka Havok pinned Jimmy Havoc (6:31).

  10. Joey Janela & Penelope Ford beat Orange Cassidy & Session Moth Martina (10:42) when Ford pinned Cassidy.

  11. Toni Storm submitted Timothy Thatcher (8:28).
Return to top of page









Progress Wrestling Mardi Graps


April 6, 2018 in Kenner, LA
Ponchatrain Center drawing 1,500
Shown on tape delay on Demand Progress
  1. Progress Tag Champs James Drake & Zack Gibson beat Trent Seven & Tyler Bate (10:08).

  2. Will Ospreay beat Mark Haskins (15:24).

  3. Timothy Thatcher & Walter beat David Starr & Keith Lee (10:08).

  4. Jeff Cobb won a "thunderbastard" match (25:03). Also in the match were Austin Theory, Chris Brookes, Darby Allin, Joey Janela, Maxwell Jacob Friedman, Parrow, and Rickey Shane Page.

  5. Mercedes Martinez & Jinny beat Shazza McKenzie & Toni Storm (10:12).

  6. Matt Riddle beat Jimmy Havoc (7:58).

  7. Pete Dunne beat Mark Andrews and Morgan Webster (11:08) in a "three way" match.

  8. Progress Champ Travis Banks beat Shane Strickland (14:20).
Return to top of page









WWN Live - Evolve 103


April 6, 2018 in Kenner, LA
Ponchatrain Center drawing ???
Shown live on WWN and Fite TV
  1. FIP Champ Austin Theory pinned Keith Lee (10:42) tow in the WWN Title.

  2. Timothy Thatcher pinned Dominic Garrini (5:26).

  3. AR Fox beat Jason Kincaid, Chris Brookes, and DJZ (8:31) in a "four way" match.

  4. Chris Dickinson submitted Mark Haskins (16:49).

  5. Walter submitted Tracy Williams (8:54).

  6. Munenori Sawa submitted Jaka (10:43).

  7. Evolve Champ Matt Riddle TKO Daisuke Sekimoto (15:26).
Return to top of page









WWN Live - Mercury Rising 2018


April 6, 2018 in Kenner, LA
Ponchatrain Center drawing 1,200
Shown live on WWN and Fite TV
  1. DJZ, Trey Miguel, & AR Fox beat Austin Theory, Zachary Wentz, & Travis Banks (8:31) when DJZ pinned Wentz.

  2. Zack Sabre, Jr. submitted Munenori Sawa (13:21).

  3. Anthony Henry & James Drake beat Dominic Garrini & Tracy Williams and Odinson & Parrow (13:05) in a "street fight" match when Odinson was pinned.

  4. Shine Champ LuFisto pinned Holidead (8:15).

  5. Daisuke Sekimoto pinned Keith Lee (13:38).

  6. Evolve Tag Champs Chris Dickinson & Jaka beat Timothy Thatcher & Walter (15:27) when Thatcher was pinned.

  7. Evolve Champ Matt Riddle submitted Will Ospreay (13:52).
Return to top of page









WWN Live - GCW Joey Janela's Spring Break 2


April 6, 2018 in Kenner, LA
Ponchatrain Center drawing 1,600
Shown live on WWN and Fite TV
  1. Eli Everfly beat DJZ, Tony Deppen, Gringo Loco, Kyle the Beast, and Teddy Hart (11:07) in a "six way" match.

  2. Matt Riddle submitted James Ellsworth (3:37).

  3. Pierre Carl Ouellet pinned Walter (18:27).

  4. Nick Gage pinned Penta 0M (9:27).

  5. David Starr pinned Mike Quackenbush (11:35).

  6. The Invisible Man won a "clusterfuck battle royal" (40:00). Also in the match were Jimmy Lloyd, Session Moth Martina, Orange Cassidy, Curt Stallion, Wheeler Yuta, Facade, Swoggle, Grado, Kikutaro, Joe Gacy, Brian Idol, Chris Dickinson, Dan Severn, Alabama Doink, Rickey Shane Page, Marcus Crane, Crazy Boy, Aero Boy, Rory Gulak, Nate Webb, Ethan Page, Maxwell Jacob Feinstein, and Mikey Whipwreck.

  7. Joey Janela pinned The Great Sasuke (25:00).
Return to top of page









Progress Wrestling Bourbon is Also a Biscuit


April 7, 2018 in Kenner, LA
Ponchatrain Center drawing 1,000
Shown on tape delay on Demand Progress
  1. Chris Brookes beat Rey Horus.

  2. Progress Women's Champ Toni Storm beat Mercedes Martinez.

  3. Austin Theory & Jinny beat Kay Lee Ray & Will Ospreay.

  4. Jimmy Havoc, Mark Haskins, & Morgan Webster beat David Starr, Keith Lee, & Matt Riddle.

  5. Walter beat Zack Sabre, Jr.

  6. Progress Tag Champs James Drake & Zack Gibson beat Ethan Page & Rickey Shane Page.

  7. Progress Champ Travis Banks beat Jeff Cobb.
Return to top of page









WWN Live - Shimmer 100


April 7, 2018 in Kenner, LA
Ponchatrain Center drawing ???
Shown live on WWN and Fite TV
  1. Charli Evans & Jessica Troy beat Britt Baker & Chelsea Green (7:11).

  2. Kay Lee Ray, & Mia Yim, & Rhia O'Reilly beat Kellyanne English, Veda Scott, & Zoe Lucas (15:07) when Ray pinned Lucas.

  3. Kimber Lee submitted Samantha Heights (7:02).

  4. Shimmer Tag Champs Delilah Doom & Leva Bates beat Hudson Envy & LuFisto (9:29) when Doom pinned LuFisto.

  5. Cheerleader Melissa pinned Shotzi Blackheart (7:42).

  6. Madison Eagles pinned Deonna Purrazzo (10:58).

  7. Toni Storm submitted Nicole Matthews (12:17).

  8. Heart of Shimmer Champ Shazza McKenzie pinned Tessa Blanchard (12:10).

  9. Shimmer Nicole Savoy submitted Mercedes Martinez (13:02).
Return to top of page









WWN Live - Style Battle #9


April 7, 2018 in Kenner, LA
Ponchatrain Center drawing ???
Shown live on WWN and Fite TV
  1. AR Fox beat Tracer X.

  2. Anthony Henry beat Jason Kincaid.

  3. Matt Riddle beat Snoop Strikes.

  4. Keith Lee beat Nick Gage.

  5. Shawn Dean beat AC Mack, Adrian Alanis, Alan Angels, James Bandy, and Kavron Kanyon in a "six way" match.

  6. Anthony Henry beat AR Fox.

  7. Matt Riddle beat Keith Lee.

  8. Curt Matthews & Jared Wayne beat Aeroboy & Crazy Boy, Blake Wilder & Purple Haze, Chance Champion & Omar Amir, Jimmy Lloyd & Tony Deppen, and Matt Knicks & Stevie Fierce in a "six way" match.

  9. Logan Creed beat Andrew Jackson, Blanco Loco, Francisco Ciatso, and Joey Ozbourne in a "five way" match.

  10. Matt Riddle beat Anthony Henry.
Return to top of page









WWN Live - Kaiju Big Battle: Live and Let Die


April 7, 2018 in Kenner, LA
Ponchatrain Center drawing ???
Shown live on WWN and Fite TV
  1. Sunbuster beat Dareno.

  2. Tucor won a "battle royal." Also in the match were Burger Bear, Choker, Dareno, French Toast, Kung Fun Chicken Noodle, Paco Plantain, Pedro Plantain, Scab, Silver Potato, Squida, and Tad Bradley.

  3. Dusto Bunny beat The New Unnamed Kaiju.

  4. American Beetle & Lingerie Muto beat DW Cycloptopus, Tucor, & Yarsminko in a "handicap" match.

  5. Unicorn Party beat Super Minion 13.
Return to top of page










Wildkat Wrestling at WrestleCon


April 5, 2018 in New Orleans, LA
Sugar Mill drawing ???
  1. Scott Phoenix beat Nathan Bradley.

  2. Kojak Sly beat Suede Thompson.

  3. Caleb Konley beat Barrett Brown and Mike Del in a "three way" match.

  4. Savannah Evans beat Rachel Ellering.

  5. Edgrin Stone & Shane Helms beat Curt Matthews & Jared Wayne.

  6. Matt Lancie beat Danny Flamingo.

  7. Jeff Cobb beat Jace Valor and Socorro ina "three way" match.

  8. Rory & Ricky Knight, Jr. beat Bestia 666 & Damian 666 and Luke & PJ Hawx in a "three way" match. Jerry Lynn was the referee.

  9. Johnny Flex beat Ken Dixon to win the Wildkat Revolution Title.

  10. Steve Anthony beat Mr. 450.

  11. Wildkat Champ J. Spade beat Billy Gunn, Bob Holly, and Stevie Richards in a "four way" match.
Return to top of page









WrestleCon Supershow


April 5, 2018 in New Orleans, LA
Sugar Mill drawing 1,600
  1. Penta 0M pinned Joey Janela (7:52).

  2. Joey Ryan beat Jerry Lawler (2:08) via DQ.

  3. Tessa Blanchard, Tenille Dashwood, Nicole Savoy, Shazza McKenzie, & Penelope Ford beat Maxwell Jacob Friedman, Zane Riley, Caleb Konley, Jake Manning, & Trevor Lee (10:25) when they submitted the entire team simultaneously.

  4. Tomohiro Ishii pinned Jeff Cobb (15:04).

  5. Rey Horus &Rey Fenix beat Bandido & Flamita (12:22) when Fenix pinned Bandido.

  6. Super Crazy, Psicosis, & Chico el Luchador beat Jason Cade, Matt Classic, & Teddy Hart (9:56) when Crazy pinned Cade.

  7. Will Ospreay beat Sammy Guevara, Shane Strickland, and Adam Brooks (12:34) in a "four way" match.

  8. Minoru Suzuki, Brian Cage, & David Starr beat Juice Robinson, Hiroshi Tanahashi, & Sami Callihan (14:48) when Suzuki submitted Callihan.

  9. Kenny Omega & Kota Ibushi beat Chuck Taylor & Flip Gordon (13:38).
Wrestlecon Guests (April 6 - 8)
Steve Austin, Bill Goldberg, Shawn Michaels, Tommy Dreamer, Bret Hart, Lisa Marie Varon, Rock-n-Roll Express, Velvet Sky, Bully Ray, Ric Flair, Barry Windham, JJ Dillon, CW Anderson, Bill Apter, Simon Grimm, Short Sleeve Sampson, Sting, Lita, Trish Stratus, Diamond Dallas Page, Sid Vicious, Mick Foley, Ted DiBiase, Brutus Beefcake, Rick & Scott Steiner, Demolition Ax & Smash, Road Warrior Animal, Melina, Jackie Moore, Tony Atlas, Larry Zbyszko, Kevin Nash, Gene Okerlund, Al Snow, Sean Waltman, Scott Hall, Karlee Perez, Fred Ottman, One Man Gang, Koko B. Ware, Terry Taylor, Bobby Fulton, Danny Davis, Cpl. Kirchner, Nikolai Volkoff, Tenille Dashwood, Kelly Kelly, Candice Michelle, D-Lo Brown, Ken Anderson, Angelina Love, Eric Bischoff, Madusa, Rodney Mack, Allie, Sienna, Laurel Van Ness, Jazz, So Cal Val, Rockin Robin, Rosemary, Stevie Ray, Gangrel, Sabu, Melissa Coates, Masada, Ivelisse, Drago, Mil Muertes, Savio Vega, Marty Elias, Thunder Rosa, Mecha Wolf 450, Penta 0M, Juventud Guerrera, Fenix, Terri Runnels, Jerry Lawler, Winter, Rosa Mendes, Christy Hemme, Gail Kim, Ken Shamrock, Charles Wright, Larry Hennig, Bob Orton Jr., Bob Holly, John Cena Sr., Teddy Long, Boogeyman, Ron Simmons, Rebel, James Ellsworth, Shane Douglas, Lanny Poffo, Joey Ryan, Honkytonk Man, Luke Williams, Swoggle, Daffney, Francine, Billy Gunn, Brooke Adams, Edge, Beth Phoenix, Torrie Wilson, Bob Backlund, Melissa Santos, Austin Aries, Kenny Omega, Super Crazy, Vickie Guerrero, ODB, Amber O'Neal, Jillian Hall, Mr. Hughes, Jerry Lynn, Mikey Whipwreck, Shaul Guerrero, Renee Michelle, Matt & Nick Jackson, Christian, The Great Sasuke, Harley Race, Jim Niedhart, Summer Rae, Dan Severn, Pierre Carl Oullette, Jim Ross, Kota Ibushi, Hiroshi Tanahashi, Minoru Suzuki, Tomohiro Ishi, Chase Owens, Chavo Guerrero, Ricky Steamboat, Lex Luger, Santana & Ortiz (LAX), Kiera Hogan, The Great Alofa, James Storm, Justin Credible, Taryn Terrell, Ernest Miller, Jake Roberts, Sean Mooney, Taya Valkyrie, Tessa Blanchard, Rey Mysterio, Alberto el Patron, Lilian Garcia, Teddy Hart, Rob Van Dam, Colt Cabana, Spirit Squad, Warlord, Barbarian, Kobra Moon, Jack Swagger, Flip Gordon, Jim Duggan, Matt Sydal, Eli Drake, Eddie Edwards, Moose, Deonna Purrazzo, Kendo Kashin, Kazuyuki Fujita, Noelle Foley, Grado, Britt Baker, Bruce Prichard, Nasty Boys, Lloyd Anoai, McKenzie Mitchell, Ricardo Rodriguez, LA Park, Damien 666, Nicho el Millionario, Laura James, Heather Monroe, Bill Watts, and Carlito Colon.

Return to top of page









The Crash at WrestleCon


April 6, 2018 in New Orleans, LA
Sugar Mill drawing 450
  1. Black Danger & Lacey Lane beat Angel Fashion & Christi Jaynes, Barbi Hayden & Joey Ryan, and Douglas James & Thunder Rosa (8:10) in a "four way" match.

  2. Daga beat Bandido (7:00).

  3. Laredo Kid beat Flip Gordon and Rey Horus (6:40) in a "three way" match when he pinned Horus.

  4. Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz beat Aeroboy & Black Diamond, Curt Stallion & Jason Cade, and Dave & Jake Crist (5:12) in a "four way" match.

  5. Willie Mack beat Brian Cage and Sami Callihan (9:46) in a "three way" match.

  6. Rey Fenix beat Flamita (5:26).

  7. Damian 666, LA Park, & Nicho el Millonario beat Bestia 666, Garza Jr., & Mr. 450 (10:24).

  8. Austin Aries beat Penta 0M (11:02).
Return to top of page









Revolution Pro at WrestleCon


April 6, 2018 in New Orleans, LA
Sugar Mill drawing 1,117
Shown on tape delay on RPW on Demand
  1. David Starr beat Martin Stone.

  2. Adam Brooks beat Brian Cage.

  3. Chuckie T, Rocky Romero, & Will Ospreay beat Flip Gordon, Kota Ibushi, & Shane Strickland.

  4. Minoru Suzuki beat Jeff Cobb.

  5. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Juice Robinson beat Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis.

  6. Tomohiro Ishii beat Zack Sabre, Jr. to win the Revolution Pro British Title.
Return to top of page









Impact Wrestling vs. Lucha Underground


April 6, 2018 in New Orleans, LA
Sugar Mill drawing 1,400
Shown live on Twitch
  1. Matanza Cueto beat Moose, Matt Sydal, Caleb Konley, Jack Evans, and Chavo Guerrero Jr. (6:40) in a "six way" match when he pinned Konley.

  2. Impact Knockouts Champ Allie pinned Taya Valkyrie (9:14).

  3. Scott Steiner & Teddy Hart beat Dave & Jake Crist (7:44) when Steiner submitted Dave.

  4. King Cuerno, Drago, & Aerostar beat Andrew Everett, Dezmond Xavier, & DJZ (10:14) when Cuerno submitted Everett.

  5. Trevor Lee pinned Marty the Moth (5:10).

  6. Impact Tag Champs Santana & Ortiz beat Killshot & The Mack (13:14) when Santana pinned Killshot.

  7. Brian Cage pinned Eli Drake (7:12).

  8. Jeremiah Crane beat Eddie Edwards (20:14) in an "I quit" match.

  9. Pentagon, Jr. beat Austin Aries and Fenix (10:24) in a "three way" match when he pinned Fenix.
Return to top of page









Pro Wrestling Revolver Pancakes & Piledrivers II


April 7, 2018 in New Orleans, LA
Sugar Mill drawing ???
  1. Jeff Cobb beat Shane Strickland (7:57).

  2. Joey Ryan & Martina beat Colt Cabana & Marty DeRosa (8:15).

  3. Juice Robinson beat Eddie Kingston (8:40).

  4. FCP Champ Meiko Satomura beat Jessicka Havok and Kimber Lee (6:06) in a "three way" match.

  5. AAW Champ ACH beat Trevor Lee (3:09).

  6. Sami Callihan, Dave & Jake Crist beat AR Fox, Brian Cage & & Joey Janela (9:08) in a "tornado" match.

  7. PWR Scramble Champ Matt Palmer beat Ace Romero, Caleb Konley, Clint Margera, Connor Braxton, Curt Stallion, Jake Manning, Jason Cade, Maxwell Jacob Friedman, Myron Reed, and Omari, Trey Miguel (8:16) in a "scramble" match.

  8. Penta 0M & Rey Fenix beat Jack Evans & Teddy Hart (11:35).

  9. AAW & PWR Tag Champs Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett beat Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis and Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz (12:32) in a "three way" match.
Return to top of page









CZW Welcome to the Combat Zone


April 7, 2018 in New Orleans, LA
Sugar Mill drawing ???
  1. Douglas James, Matt Knicks, Peter Avalon, Stevie Fierce, & Suede Thompson beat Ace Austin, Dan Barry, Dan O'Hare, Josh Briggs, & Kit Osbourne (9:05).

  2. Maxwell Jacob Friedman beat Kyle The Beast (4:48).

  3. Myron Reed & Trey Miguel beat Bandido & Flamita and Dave & Jake Crist) (5:24) in a "three way" match.

  4. Joey Janela & Penelope Ford beat Joey Ryan & Laura James (11:44).

  5. David Starr beat Juice Robinson (9:40).

  6. Zachary Wentz beat Ace Romero, Adam Brooks, and Jason Cade (8:02) in a "four way" match.

  7. Joe Gacy beat Jeff Cobb (10:57).

  8. CZW Champ Rickey Shane Page beat Ethan Page (9:08).

  9. Will Ospreay beat Dezmond Xavier (13:38).
Return to top of page









House of Hardcore 40


April 7, 2018 in New Orleans, LA
Sugar Mill drawing ???
Shown live on Twitch
  1. J. Spade beat Matt Lancie (7:26).

  2. Alex Reynolds beat Swoggle (6:40).

  3. Willie Mack beat Killer Kross (9:35).

  4. Hurricane Helms & The Rock-n-Roll Express beat Hot Young Briley, Kenny & Mikey (9:32).

  5. MVP beat Carlito (10:42).

  6. Joey Ryan beat Teddy Hart (8:08).

  7. Super Crazy beat Ace Romero, Clayton Gainz, Myron Reed, and Trey Miguel (7:02) in a "five way" match.

  8. Austin Aries beat Brian Cage (11:08).

  9. Davey Boy Smith, Jr. & Lance Archer beat Billy Gunn & Tommy Dreamer (13:12) in a "street fight" match.

  10. Willie Mack beat Alex Reynolds and Sami Callihan (10:44) in a "three way" match to become the first HOH TV Champ.
Return to top of page










WaleMania IV


April 5, 2018 in New Orleans, LA
Republic NOLA drawing ???

This event featured a meet and greet with Mark Henry and a Q&A with MVP, Jim Ross,
Sean Mooney, Dave Meltzer, and others. Numerous wrestlers attended the event.
The after party featured a performance by Wale.

Return to top of page










An Evening with Paul Heyman


April 5, 2018 in New Orleans, LA
Joy Theater drawing ???

Storytelling and Q&A session with Paul Heyman
and guests Jim Ross and Rob Van Dam

Return to top of page










Wrestling Observer Live


April 6, 2018 in New Orleans, LA
Royal St. Charles Hotel drawing ???

Podcast taping with Dave Meltzer & Bryan Alvarez

Return to top of page










Jim Ross Slobberknocker Sessions


April 6, 2018 in New Orleans, LA
Hilton Garden Inn drawing ???

Storytelling and Q&A session with Jim Ross

Return to top of page










Something to Wrestle With


April 7, 2018 in New Orleans, LA
House of Blues drawing ???

Podcast taping with Bruce Prichard and Conrad Thompson

Return to top of page










ROH Supercard of Honor XII


April 7, 2018 in New Orleans, LA
UNO Lakefront Arena drawing 6,000
Shown live on Honor Club
  1. Brian Milonas & The Beer City Bruiser beat defeat Luke PJ Hawx and Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin (6:18) in a "three way" match.

  2. Kelly Klein TKO Mayu Iwatani (9:00).

  3. Sumie Sakai pinned Tenille Dashwood (7:53).

  4. Chucky T pinned Jonathan Gresham (8:49).

  5. Punishment Martinez pinned Tomohiro Ishii (8:29).

  6. Kota Ibushi pinned Hangman Page (15:12).

  7. Sumie Sakai pinned Kelly Klein (7:15) to become the first ROH Women of Honor Champ.

  8. ROH Six Man Tag Champs Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian, & Scorpio Sky beat Flip Gordon, Matt & Nick Jackson (24:20) in a "ladder" match.

  9. ROH Tag Champs Mark & Jay Briscoe beat Hiroshi Tanahashi & Jay Lethal (19:40) when Lethal was pinned.

  10. Silas Young beat Kenny King (15:56) in a "last man standing" match to win the ROH TV Title.

  11. Cheeseburger & Bully Ray NC Rhett Titus & Will Ferrara (2:55).

  12. Cody Rhodes pinned Kenny Omega (37:09).

  13. ROH Champ Dalton Castle pinned Marty Scurll (31:39).
ROH Women of Honor Title Tournament bracketing

Return to top of page