I II III IV V VI VII VIII IX





Dragon Mania


May 13, 2006 in Mexico City, Mexico
Arena Mexico drawing 16,200
  1. Devon Moore beat The Hornet.

  2. Kazuchika Okada beat Amigo Suzuki.

  3. Kanjyuro Matsuyama, Shinjitsu Nohashi, & Hayato Fujita beat Jorge Rivera, Arkangel, & Negro Navarro.

  4. Mima Shimoda & Hiroka beat Dark Angel & India Sioux.

  5. El Hijo Del Fantasma won a "dragon scramble" match.

  6. Brazo De Oro, Brazo De Platino, & Passion Hasegawa beat Takemura, Mazada, & Nozawa.

  7. Hajime Ohara beat La Mascara to win the vacant NWA Welterweight Title.

  8. Milano Collection AT & Hiromi Horiguchi beat Averno & Mephisto, Okumura & Bruto Issue, and Trent Acid & American Gigolo in a "four-way elimination" match.
    • Averno & Mephisto were eliminated.
    • Okumura & Issue were eliminated.
    • Acid & Gigolo were eliminated.

  9. Dos Caras, Jr. & Lizmark, Jr. beat Johnny Stamboli & Marco Corleone via DQ.

  10. Atlantis, Ultimo Dragon, & The Great Muta beat Dr. Wagner Jr., Perro Aguayo Jr., & Ultimo Guerrero.
Return to top of page









Dragon Mania II


May 13, 2007 in Mexico City, Mexico
Arena Mexico drawing 16,800
  1. Brian Lee & Toshiya Matsuzaki beat Arkangel de la Muerte & Oscar Hanaoka (9:18) when Lee pinned Hanaoka.

  2. India Sioux & Marcela drew Raven Hiroka & Mima Shimoda.

  3. El Hijo del Fantasma & Amigo Suzuki beat Bino Gambino & Joe Potter and Dr. Karonte & Jorge Rivera (17:49) in a "three-way elimination" match.
    • Gambino pinned Rivera (10:07).
    • Suzuki pinned (17:49).

  4. Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Platino, & Passion Hasegawa beat Casanova Italiano, Hiromi Horiguchi, & Shigeo Okumura (11:22) when Platino pinned Casanova.

  5. NWA Welterweight Champ Hajime Ohara pinned La Mascara (16:40).

  6. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Negro Casas beat Hirooki Goto & Jushin Liger (16:40) when Casas pinned Goto.

  7. Marco Corleone, Mil Mascaras, Kazuchida Okada, & Ultimo Dragon beat Suwa, Minoru Suzuki, Yoshihiro Takayama, & Ultimo Guerrero (19:33) when Dragon pinned Suwa.
Return to top of page









Dragon Mania III


May 11, 2008 in Mexico City, Mexico
Arena Mexico drawing 17,000
  1. Durango Kid, Steve Pain, & Thunder Wolf beat Chilango, Laberinto, & Principe Orion.

  2. Arkangel de la Muerte & Negro Navarro beat Oscar Hanaoka & Satoshi Kajiwara.

  3. Raven Hiroka & Mima Shimoda beat Fuka & Sahori.

  4. Hiromi Horiguchi, Hajime Ohara, & Shigeo Okumura beat Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Platino, & Maximo.

  5. Kento Miyahara & Katsuhiko Nakajima beat Dr. X & Nitro.

  6. Alex Koslov won a "dragon scramble" match. Also in the match were: Astro Boy, El Hijo del Fantasma, Marco Corleone, Super Nova, Amigo Suzuki, El Hijo del Texano, Loco Max, and Olimpico.

  7. Pequeno Damian 666 beat Toshiya Matsuzaki in a "hair vs. hair" match.

  8. Kensuke Sasaki & Road Warrior Animal beat Damian 666 & Damian el Terrible to win the vacant UWA Tag Title.

  9. Atlantis, Rene Dupree, & Ultimo Guerrero beat Tatsumi Fujinami, Mistico, & Ultimo Dragon.
Return to top of page









Dragon Mania IV


August 22, 2009 in Mexico City, Mexico
Arena Mexico drawing ???
  1. Fuego & Steve Pain beat Laberinto & Thunder Wolf.

  2. Hiroka & Mima Shimoda beat Ayumi Kurihara & Marcela.

  3. Mascarita Dorada beat Pequeno Boricua, Pequeno Nitro, and Pequeno Damian 666 in a "four-way" match.

  4. Angelico won a "dragon scramble" match. The order of elimination was: Rigo, Black Thunder, Brazo de Oro, Dr. Karonte, Azteca, Skandalo, Maximo, Brazo de Platino. Shigeo Okumura, and Cinco Estrellas.

  5. Solar I beat Negro Navarro.

  6. Mistico, Shocker, & Tiger Mask IV beat Arkangel de la Muerte, Atlantis, & Ultimo Guerrero.

  7. Ultimo Dragon beat Hajime Ohara in three falls in a "mask vs. hair" match.
Return to top of page









Dragon Mania V


May 29, 2010 in Mexico City, Mexico
Arena Mexico drawing 10,000
  1. Impacto & Metal drew Mr. Rolling & Snake.

  2. Steve Pain & Thunderwolf beat Blood Eagle & Laberinto.

  3. Ayumi Kurihara & Marcela beat La Comandante & Mima Shimoda.

  4. El Hijo del Fantasma won a "dragon scramble" match. The order of elimination was: Ulises Jr., El Hijo del Signo, Trauma II, Astro Boy, Escandalo, Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Platino, Medico Asesino Jr., Trauma I, Maximo, and Durango Kid.

  5. Mascarita Dorada beat Pequeno Dragon.

  6. Pequeno Damian 666 beat Yoruba and Mascarita Dorada in a "three-way hair vs. hair vs. mask" match when he pinned Yoruba (who lost his hair).

  7. Brazo de Plata, Tatsumi Fujinami, Mil Mascaras, & Ultimo Dragon beat Arkangel de la Muerte, Atlantis, Chuck Palumbo, & Rey Bucanero.
Return to top of page









Dragon Mania VI


May 14, 2011 in Mexico City, Mexico
Arena Mexico drawing ???
  1. Crazy Cid beat XL.

  2. Daisuke Hanaoka, Kato Kung Lee II, & Robin Hood beat Bizarro, Histeria Jr., & Mr. Rolling.

  3. Lluvia, Marcela, & Shuri beat La Comandante, Dalis la Caribena, & Mima Shimoda.

  4. Solar I & El Hijo del Solar drew Negro Navarro & Trauma I.

  5. Hajime Ohara won a "dragon scramble" match. Also in the match were Trauma I, Heddi Karouhi, Brazo de Oro, Escandalo, Nitro, Loco Max, Brazo de Platino, Durango Kid, and Demus 3:16.

  6. El Hijo del Fantasma, Magnus, & Yoshihiro Tajiri beat Atlantis, Sangre Azteca, & Ultimo Guerrero.

  7. Ultimo Dragon beat Black Tiger V in a "mask vs. mask" match.
Return to top of page









Dragon Mania VII


May 12, 2012 in Mexico City, Mexico
Arena Mexico drawing ???
  1. Kato Kung Lee II, Rock Star, Rolling Boy, & Tetsuki beat Akuma 3:16, Tornado, Voraz, & Zuma.

  2. Negro Navarro & Solar I beat Las Traumas I & II.

  3. Daisuke Hanaoka, Hiasamaru, & Masao Orihara beat Aaron Alexander, Alex DeAngelo, & Amenaza.

  4. Kana beat Syuri.

  5. Astral & Electrico beat Demus 3:16 & Nitrito.

  6. Akebono & Brazo de Plata beat Arkangel de la Muerte, Loco Max, & Rey Bucanero in a "handicap" match.

  7. NWA International Junior Heavyweight Champ Ultimo Dragon won a "dragon scramble." Also in the match were Hajime Ohara, Angelico, Durango Kid, Escandalo, El Hijo del Fantasma, Magnus, Ultimo Guerrero, and Tatsuhito Takaiwa.
Return to top of page









Dragon Mania VIII


June 15, 2013 in Mexico City, Mexico
Arena Mexico drawing 12,000
  1. Leonidas & Vengador Radioactivo beat Krator Jr. & Raider.

  2. Bastet, La Comandante, & Mima Shimoda beat Baby Star, Dalis la Caribena, & Marcela.

  3. Gran Guerrero won a "dragon scramble" match. Also in the match were Epidemia, Comando Negro, El Hijo del Signo, Aero Boy, Violento Jack, Relampago, Laberinto, Magnus, Robin, Lucifer, and Kato Kung Lee II.

  4. Mascarita Dorada II & Shockercito beat Electrico & Voladorcito, Jr.

  5. Super Ciudadano beat El Chacal.

  6. Douki & Daisuke Hanaoka beat Las Celestiks I & II in a "hair vs. masks" match.

  7. Brazo de Plata, Brazo de Platino, & La Mascara beat Loco Max, Magno, & Otokosakari (Alexander Otsuka).

  8. Atlantis, Rayo de Jalisco Jr., & Ultimo Dragon beat Mike Knox, Hajime Ohara, & Ultimo Guerrero in three falls.
    • Knox, Ohara, & Guerrero won the first fall.
    • Ohara was DQed.
    • Dragon beat Ohara.
Return to top of page









Dragon Mania IX


May 11, 2014 in Mexico City, Mexico
Arena Mexico drawing ???
  1. Castor Negro, Coyote, & Kilvan beat Golden Xplotion, Goshart, & Leopardo.

  2. Demus 3:16, Krator, Pequeno Nitro, & Silvie Silver beat Astral, Electrico, & Shockercito in a "handicap' match.

  3. Dark Angel, Io Shirai, Kairi Hojo, & Mayu Iwayani beat Baby Star, Diosa Atenea, Mystique, & Princesa Ahy Lyn.

  4. Patan won a "dragon rumble." Also in the match were Magnus, Infierno, Loco Max, Akuma, Grako, Robin Hood, Chavo Lomeli, Piel Roja, Hijo del Signo, El Arquero, Douki, and Brazo de Platino.

  5. Veneno beat Prince of Aestehtic.

  6. Ultimo Dragon beat Rob Rage.

  7. Atlantis, Brazo de Plata, & Zeus beat Arkangel de la Muerte, Gran Guerrero, & Rey Bucanero.

  8. Ultimo Guerrero beat Veneno.

  9. Tigre Ali beat Ultimo Dragon.

  10. Super Ciudadano beat Yoruba in a "mask vs. hair" match.

  11. Ultimo Guerrero beat Tigre Ali to win the World Cup Tournament.

            Ultimo Guerrero__
                             |
Prince of Aestehtic_         |Guerrero__
                    |Veneno__|          |
Veneno______________|                   |
                                        |
Ultimo Dragon_______                    |Guerrero__
                    |Dragon__           |
Rob Rage____________|        |          |
                             |Ali_______|
                  Tiger Ali__|

Return to top of page