Progress & Harmony of Wrestling 19th Anniversary Show
20th Anniversary Show 21st Anniversary Show



Progress & Harmony of Wrestling


August 17, 2013 in Tokyo, Japan
Sumo Hall drawing 6,000
  1. Chikage Kiba & Kanna beat Miyu Yamashita & Shoko Nakajima (7:19) when Kanna forced Nakajima to submit.

  2. Mitomi Masayuki & Tatsuhiko Yoshino beat Gota Ihashi & Sagat (5:10) when Yoshino pinned Sagat.

  3. Sanshiro Takagi won a "battle royal" (11:19). Also in the match were Gorgeous Matsuno, Nori da Funky Shibire-sasu, Hikaru Sato, Toru Owashi, DJ Nira, Emi Sakura, Gami, Honey Jiro, and Guanchulo.

  4. Pour Lui beat Hiroshi Fukuda (5:28).

  5. Yoshihiro Takayama & Mikami beat Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga (4:55) when Mikami pinned Nakazawa.

  6. Kenny Omega pinned Konosuke Takeshita (16:01).

  7. Sanshiro Takagi lost a "four-way lumberjack" match (7:35) to Makoto Oishi, Yuko Miyamoto, and Isami Kodaka.

  8. Yukio Sakaguchi, Masa Takanashi, Akito, & Kazuki Hirata beat Antonio Honda, Daisuke Sasaki, Yuji Hino, & Hoshitango (12:38) when Sakaguchi TKO Honda (12:38).

  9. Shigehiro Irie, Keisuke Ishii, & Takao Soma beat Harashima, Kudo, & Yasu Urano (14:22) when Irie pinned Kudo.

  10. Kota Ibushi pinned Danshoku Dino (20:59).
Return to top of page









19th Anniversary Show: Judgement 2016


March 21, 2016 in Tokyo, Japan
Sumo Hall drawing 6,938
  1. DJ Nira & Dai Suzuki beat DDT King of Dark Champ Seiya Morohashi & Hoshitango (3:31) when Nira pinned Morohashi.

  2. Yuka Sakazaki won a "battle royal" (8:37). The order of eliminations was Poison Miura, Yuu, Hyper Misao, Nodoka-onesan, Ai Shimizu, Rika Tatsumi, Marika Kobashi, Nonoko, Azusa Takigawa, Kanna, Miyu Yamashita, and Syoko Nakajima.

  3. Shunma Katsumata, Guanchulo, & Mao Inoue beat Kouki Iwasaki, Rainbow Kawamura, & Nobuhiro Shimatani (6:53) when Katsumata pinned Shimatani.

  4. Fuma, Yusuke Kubo, & Sagat beat Takumi Tsukamoto, Daichi Kazato, & Ryu Gouma (5:28) when Fuma pinned Kazato.

  5. Kazusada Higuchi won a "royal royal" (16:53). As part of the match several contracts were suspended above the ring with ladders available to grab them. Those who grabbed contracts were eliminated from the match. Ken Ohka, Tomomitsu Matsunaga, and Toru Owashi grabbed contracts to face anyone, anytime, anywhere. Kazuki Hirata grabbed a contract for a date with Aja Kong. The order of others eliminated was Gorgeous Matsuno, Cherry, Ryuichi Sekine, Masa Takanshi, Yoshihiko, Ryota Nakatsu, and Soma Takao.

  6. Keisuke Ishii & Shigehiro Irie beat Joey Ryan & Candice LeRae and Akito & Yasu Urano (9:57) in a "three way" match when Irie pinned Akito.

  7. LiLiCo, Kota Umeda, & Mizuki Watase beat Saki Akai, Makoto Oishi, & Lady Beard (9:38) when LiLiCo submitted Oishi. LiliCo's DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal Title was on the line in the match.

  8. Tatsumi & Leona Fujinami beat Antonio Honda & Hiroshi Fukuda (12:10) when Tatsumi submitted Fukuda.

  9. Super Sasadango Machine submitted Kendo Kashin (7:07) in an "ultimate royal barbed wire power point no power blast PWF rules" match to win the DDT Extreme Title.

  10. Kota Ibushi & Gota Ihashi beat Sanshiro Takagi & Jun Kasai and Kenso & Michael Nakazawa (23:12) in a "three way falls count anywhere weapon treasure hunt" match when Ibushi pinned Nakazawa.

  11. Minoru Suzuki TKO Yukio Sakaguchi (16:15).

  12. Akebono pinned Danshoku Dino (10:20).

  13. Daisuke Sasaki & Shuji Ishikawa beat Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo (17:22) to win the KO-D Tag Title when Sasaki submitted Takeshita.

  14. Harashima pinned Isami Kodaka (18:15) to win the KO-D Openweight Title.
Return to top of page









20th Anniversary Show: Judgement 2017


March 20, 2017 in Saitama, Japan
Saitama Super Arena drawing 10,702
  1. Nobuhiro Shimatani, Naomi Yoshimura, & Dai Suzuki beat Rekka, Daiki Shimomura, & Yuki Ueno (8:08) when Yoshimura pinned Ueno.

  2. Yuu, Mil Clown, & Maki Ito beat Reika Saiki, Rika Tatsumi, & Azusa Takigawa (10:23) when Clown beat Takigawa.

  3. Guanchulo won a "royal rumble" (17:06). The order of elimination was Rion Mizuki, Daichi Kakimoto, Gentaro, Bambi, Mikami, Tomohiko Hashimoto, Poison Sawada Julie, Tomomitsu Matsunaga, Hoshitango, Gorgeous Matsuno, Yoshihiko, Gota Ihashi, Trans-Am Hiroshi, Mad Paulie, Kotatsu, Ken Ohka, and Munenori Sawa. By eliminating Kotatsu, Guanchulo won the DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal Title. By losing the match, Ihashi retained the DDT King of Dark Title.

  4. Yoshihiko pinned Guanchulo to win the DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal Title.

  5. Makoto Oishi, Shunma Katsumata, & Mao beat Kazusada Higuchi, Kouki Iwasaki, & Mizuki Watase and Soma Takao, Akito, & Yasu Urano (8:11) to win the KO-D Six Man Tag Title when Mao pinned Urano.

  6. Jaguar Yokota, Keisuke Ishii, Masahiro Takanashi, & Yuni beat Toru Owashi, Kazuki Hirata, Antonio Honda, & Lady Beard (10:09) when Yuni pinned Hirata with a Hurricanrana (10:09).

  7. Kotatsu pinned Yoshihiko to win the DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal Title.

  8. Joey Ryan pinned Kotatsu to win the DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal Title.

  9. Shigehiro Irie submitted Mike Bailey (8:44).

  10. Saki Akai, Meiko Satomura, & Syoko Nakajima beat Aja Kong, Cherry, & Miyu Yamashita (7:56) when Satomura pinned Yamashita.

  11. Yoshihiro Takayama & Dick Togo beat Kudo & Shungo Oyama (13:15) when Takayama pinned Oyama.

  12. Danshoku Dino pinned Joey Ryan (12:03) in an "anal explosion death" match to win the DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal Title.

  13. KO-D Tag Champs Masakatsu Funaki & Yukio Sakaguchi beat Shuji Ishikawa & Tetsuya Endo (12:16) when Sakaguchi pinned Ishikawa.

  14. Daisuke Sekimoto, Jun Akiyama, & Kota Ibushi beat Sanshiro Takagi, Keiji Mutoh, & Isami Kodaka (14:57) when Ibushi pinned Takagi.

  15. Daisuke Sasaki pinned Jun Kasai (19:07) to win the DDT Extreme Title.

  16. Konosuke Takeshita pinned Harashima (31:28) to win the KO-D Openweight Title.
Return to top of page









21st Anniversary Show: Judgement 2018


March 25, 2018 in Tokyo, Japan
Sumo Hall drawing 5,796
  1. Mad Paulie, Hoshitango, Tomomitsu Matsunaga, Gota Ihashi, & Cherry beat Mizuki Watase, Rekka, Daiki Shimomura, Nobuhiro Shimatani, & Takato Nakano (7:26) when Paulie pinned Shimatani.

  2. Kenshin Chikano & Akira Jo beat Kouki Iwasaki & Shinichiro Tominaga (8:14) when Chikano pinned Tominaga.

  3. Yuka Sakazaki & Syoko Nakajima beat Rika Tatsumi & Maho Kurone (8:45) when Sakazaki pinned Kurone.

  4. Toru Owashi & Kazuki Hirata won a "gauntlet" match (14:51).
    • Antonio Honda & Ethan Page beat Reika Saiki & Lady Beard (3:26) when Honda pinned Beard.
    • Honda & Page beat Naomi Yoshimura & Keisuke Okuda (8:27) via countout.
    • Akito & Shunma Katsumata beat Honda & Page (9:27) when Katsumata pinned Honda.
    • Owashi & Hirata beat Akito & Katsumata (11:31) when Hirata pinned Katsumata.
    • Owashi & Hirata beat LiLiCo & Makoto Oishi (14:51) when Hirata pinned LiLiCo.

  5. Colt Cabana submitted Joey Ryan (10:12).

  6. Saki-sama, Yoshiko-sama, & Azusa Christie beat Miyu Yamashita, Maki Ito, & Mizuki (11:53) when Saki-sama pinned Mizuki.

  7. DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal Champ Super Sasadango Machine pinned Jiro Kuroshio (9:12).

  8. Kota Umeda, Yuki Ueno, & Koji Takeda beat Kudo, Yukio Sakaguchi, & Masahiro Takanashi (12:28) to win the KO-D Six Man Tag Title when Umeda pinned Sakaguchi.

  9. Weapon Rumble 5 Way Tag Loser Gets Anal Blast Match: Mike Bailey & Mao beat Sanshiro Takagi & Munenori Sawa, Yuko Miyamoto & Soma Takao, Isami Kodaka & Fuminori Abe, and Michael Nakazawa & Chinsuke Nakamura (17:43) in a "five way weapon rumble" match when Mao pinned Nakazawa.

  10. The Great Muta, Daisuke Sasaki, & Tetsuya Endo beat Danshoku Dino, Keisuke Ishii, & Ken Ohka (20:09) when Muta pinned Ishii.

  11. Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazusada Higuchi beat Harashima & Naomichi Marufuji (17:49) to win the KO-D Tag Title when Higuchi pinned Harashima.

  12. KO-D Openweight Champ Konosuke Takeshita pinned Shuji Ishikawa (23:31).
Return to top of page