Progress & Harmony of Wrestling Muscle Mania Ultimate Party



Progress & Harmony of Wrestling


August 17, 2013 in Tokyo, Japan
Sumo Hall drawing 6,000
  1. Chikage Kiba & Kanna beat Miyu Yamashita & Shoko Nakajima (7:19) when Kanna forced Nakajima to submit.

  2. Mitomi Masayuki & Tatsuhiko Yoshino beat Gota Ihashi & Sagat (5:10) when Yoshino pinned Sagat.

  3. Sanshiro Takagi won a "battle royal" (11:19). Also in the match were Gorgeous Matsuno, Nori da Funky Shibire-sasu, Hikaru Sato, Toru Owashi, DJ Nira, Emi Sakura, Gami, Honey Jiro, and Guanchulo.

  4. Pour Lui beat Hiroshi Fukuda (5:28).

  5. Yoshihiro Takayama & Mikami beat Michael Nakazawa & Tomomitsu Matsunaga (4:55) when Mikami pinned Nakazawa.

  6. Kenny Omega pinned Konosuke Takeshita (16:01).

  7. Sanshiro Takagi lost a "four-way lumberjack" match (7:35) to Makoto Oishi, Yuko Miyamoto, and Isami Kodaka.

  8. Yukio Sakaguchi, Masa Takanashi, Akito, & Kazuki Hirata beat Antonio Honda, Daisuke Sasaki, Yuji Hino, & Hoshitango (12:38) when Sakaguchi TKO Honda (12:38).

  9. Shigehiro Irie, Keisuke Ishii, & Takao Soma beat Harashima, Kudo, & Yasu Urano (14:22) when Irie pinned Kudo.

  10. Kota Ibushi pinned Danshoku Dino (20:59).
Return to top of page









Muscle Mania


February 16, 2019 in Tokyo, Japan
Sumo Hall drawing 4,115
Shown live on DDT Universe
  1. Pedro Takaishi, Choun-Shiryu, & The Great Kojika beat Yasu Urano, Makoto Oishi, & Ken Ohka (10:30) when Kojika pinned Oishi.

  2. Shinya Aoki TKO Pedro Takaishi (8:44).

  3. Andreza Giant Panda won a "royal rumble" match (26:23). The order of elimination was: Gorgeous Matsuno, Yuki Ueno, Ken Ohka, Yukio Sakaguchi, Konosuke Takeshita, Makoto Oishi, Saki Akai, Kazusada Higuchi, Antonio Honda, Akito, Tetsu Watanabe, Choun-Shiryu, and Kazuyoshi Sakai.

  4. Danshoku Dieno & Ryota Yamazato beat Muscle Sakai & Kurochan (16:14) in a "death" match when Dieno pinned Sakai.

  5. Antonio Honda DTKO DJ Nira (23:50).
Return to top of page









Ultimate Party


November 3, 2019 in Tokyo, Japan
Sumo Hall drawing 5,869
Shown live on Samurai TV
  1. Daichi Kazato, Masato Kamino, & Shuhei Washida beat Tomomitsu Matsunaga, Mizuki Watase, & Keigo Nakamura (6:58) when Kazato pinned Nakamura.

  2. Hikari Noa, Yumi, Mahiro Kiryu, & Suzume beat Raku, Pom Harajuku, Haruna Neko, & Mirai Maiumi (8:22) when Noa pinned Harajuku.

  3. A chair pinned Shota to win the DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal Title.

  4. Another chair pinned the first chair to win the DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal Title.

  5. Kazuki Hirata won a "royal rumble" (15:20) to win the DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal Title. The order of elimination was Pokotan, Yoshihiko, Yuki Kamifuku, Sagat, Mina Shirakawa, Harukaze, Toru Owashi, Shota, and Gorgeous Matsuno. The title passed from the second chair to Kamifuku to Sagat to Matsuno to Hirata.

  6. Isami Kodaka pinned Sanshiro Takagi (5:49).

  7. Danshoku Dieno, Asuka, Yuki Iino, Mizuki, & Trans-Am Hiroshi beat Super Sasadango Machine, Yuna Manase, Jiro Kuroshio, Hiroshi Yamato, & Makoto Oishi (13:43) to win the vacant KO-D Ten Man Tag Title when Iino pinned Sasadango.

  8. Yuki Ueno & Naomi Yoshimura won a "tag team gauntlet" match (15:47).
    • Yukio Sakaguchi & Ryota Nakatsu beat Shuichiro Katsumura & Kouki Iwasaki (3:55) when Sakaguchi pinned Iwasaki.
    • Nodoka Tenma & Yuki Aino beat Sakaguchi & Nakatsu (5:47) via countout.
    • Maki Itoh & Chris Brookes beat Tenma & Aino (8:43) when Itoh pinned Aino.
    • Ueno & Yoshimura beat Maki Itoh & Chris Brookes (11:18) when Ueno pinned Itoh.
    • Ueno & Yoshimura beat Yukio Naya & Cody Hall (15:47) when Yoshimura pinned Naya.

  9. Independent World Junior Heavyweight Champ Keisuke Ishii pinned Fuminori Abe (7:26).

  10. UWA Six Man Tag Champs Takumi Tsukamoto, Yasu Urano, & Takato Nakano beat Tetsuya Endo, Mad Paulie, & Nobuhiro Shimatani and Ken Ohka, Yumehito Imanari, & Miss Mongol (9:09) in a "three way" match when Tsukamoto pinned Shimatani.

  11. Rika Tatsumi & Miu Watanabe beat Sakisama & Misao (13:46) to win the Princess Tag Title when Tatsumi pinned Misao.

  12. KO-D Tag Champs Daisuke Sasaki & Soma Takao beat Akito & Shunma Katsumata, Yusuke Kubo & Fuma, and Minoru Fujita & Daiki Shimomura (13:24) in a "four way hardcore" match when Sasaki submitted Shimomura.

  13. Masahiro Takanashi KO Ryuichi Sekine (9:59) to win the Union Max Title.

  14. Yuka Sakazaki pinned Shoko Nakajima (14:12) to win the Princess of Princess Title.

  15. Kenny Omega & Riho beat Antonio Honda & Miyu Yamashita (21:22) when Omega pinned Honda.

  16. DDT Extreme Champ Harashima pinned Konosuke Takeshita ((25:38) to win the KO-D Openweight Title.
Return to top of page