03/05/15 03/07/15 03/08/15 06/13/15 03/03/16 03/05/16 03/06/16 03/02/17 03/01/18 02/28/19





March 5, 2015 in Columbus, OH
LC Pavilion drawing 1,000
  1. Finn Balor & Hideo Itami beat Aiden English & Simon Gotch (9:00) when Balor pinned Gotch.

  2. Alexa Bliss beat NXT Women's Champ Sasha Banks (3:48) via countout. Aired March 18, 2015 on WWE Network.

  3. Baron Corbin pinned Tyson Kidd (8:00).

  4. Wesley Blake pinned Colin Cassady (3:54). Aired March 18, 2015 on WWE Network.

  5. Ryback pinned The Big Show (8:00).

  6. Tyler Breeze pinned Kalisto (7:40). Aired March 18, 2015 on WWE Network.

  7. Charlotte pinned Bayley (7:00).

  8. NXT Champ Kevin Owens pinned Alex Riley (6:00). Aired March 18, 2015 on WWE Network.

  9. Cesaro pinned Adrian Neville (21:00).
Return to top of page









March 7, 2015 in Columbus, OH
Convention Center drawing ???
  1. Colin Cassady pinned Buddy Murphy.

  2. Sasha Banks beat Alexa Bliss via submission. Aired March 25, 2015 on WWE Network.

  3. Baron Corbin beat Tyler Breeze.

  4. Dana Brooke pinned Bayley.

  5. Adrian Neville beat Kalisto.

  6. NXT Champ Kevin Owens pinned Finn Balor. Aired March 25, 2015 on WWE Network.

  7. Charlotte beat Carmella via submission.

  8. Colin Cassidy beat Simon Gotch.

  9. Baron Corbin beat Wesley Blake.

  10. Hideo Itami beat Tyler Breeze.

  11. Sasha Banks beat Charlotte.

  12. Kevin Owens beat Adrian Neville.
Note: These matches were held at several different times during the Arnold Classic Fitness Expo.

Return to top of page









March 8, 2015 in Columbus, OH
Convention Center drawing ???
  1. Tyler Breeze pinned Finn Balor.

  2. Simon Gotch beat Colin Cassidy.

  3. Dana Brooke beat Carmella.

  4. Adrian Neville & Finn Balor beat Kevin Owens & Tyler Breeze.

  5. Baron Corbin beat Kalisto.

  6. Wesley Blake beat Colin Cassidy.

  7. Carmella beat Alexa Bliss.

  8. Sasha Banks beat Bayley.

  9. Kevin Owens pinned Hideo Itami.
Note: These matches were held at several different times during the Arnold Classic Fitness Expo.

Return to top of page









June 13, 2015 in Columbus, OH
LC Pavilion drawing 1,100
  1. Enzo Amore & Colin Cassidy beat Aiden English & Simon Gotch (9:49) via pinfall.

  2. Bull Dempsey pinned Jason Jordan (8:21).

  3. NXT Tag Champs Buddy Murphy & Wesley Blake beat Zack Ryder &Mojo Rawley (10:16) when Murphy pinned Ryder.

  4. NXT Women's Champ Sasha Banks beat Charlotte (13:57) via submission.

  5. Bayley & Carmella beat Emma & Dana Brooke (8:53) when Carmella forced Emma to submit.

  6. Tyler Breeze pinned Baron Corbin (8:42).

  7. NXT Champ Kevin Owens beat Finn Balor and Samoa Joe (12:17) in a "triple threat" match when he pinned Joe.
Return to top of page









March 3, 2016 in Columbus, OH
Express Live drawing 1,400
  1. Asuka submitted Alexa Bliss.

  2. Johnny Gargano & Tommaso Ciampa beat Aiden English & Simon Gotch when Gargano pinned Gotch.

  3. Apollo Crews pinned Tye Dillinger.

  4. Eva Marie & Nia Jax beat Peyton Royce & Billie Kay when Marie made the pin.

  5. Sami Zayn pinned Baron Corbin.

  6. NXT Tag Champs Dash Wilder & Scott Dawson beat Jason Jordan & Chad Gable when Dawson pinned.

  7. NXT Women's Champ Bayley pinned Emma.

  8. NXT Champ Finn Balor pinned Samoa Joe.
Return to top of page









March 5, 2016 in Columbus, OH
Convention Center drawing ???
  1. Apollo Crews beat Dylan Miley.

  2. Billie Kay beat Amanda.

  3. Johnny Gargano beat Riddick Moss.

  4. NXT Women's Champ Bayley beat Emma.

  5. Jason Jordan & Chad Gable beat Aiden English & Simon Gotch.

  6. NXT Champ Finn Balor beat Baron Corbin.

  7. Tye Dillinger beat Tino Sabbatelli.

  8. Eva Marie beat Peyton Royce.

  9. NXT Tag Champs Dash Wilder & Scott Dawson beat King Constantine & Thomas Kingdon.

  10. Asuka beat Alexa Bliss.

  11. Kishan Raftar beat Dan Matha.

  12. Nia Jax beat Billie Kay.

  13. Apollo Crews beat Riddick Moss.

  14. Tye Dillinger beat Johnny Gargano.

  15. Jason Jordan & Chad Gable beat NXT Tag Champs Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder via DQ.

  16. Peyton Royce beat Alexa Bliss.

  17. Sami Zayn beat Samoa Joe.
Note: These matches were held at several different times during the Arnold Classic Fitness Expo.

Return to top of page









March 6, 2016 in Columbus, OH
Convention Center drawing ???
  1. Apollo Crews beat Tino Sabbatelli.

  2. Chad Gable beat Riddick Moss.

  3. Aiden English NC Dan Matha.

  4. Dylan Miley & Dan Matha beat Simon Gotch & Aiden English.

  5. Tye Dillinger beat Kishan Raftar.

  6. NXT Women's Champion Bayley beat Nia Jax.

  7. Jason Jordan beat Johnny Gargano.

  8. Apollo Crews beat Riddick Moss.

  9. Billie Kay beat Alexa Bliss.

  10. Chad Gable beat Scott Dawson.

  11. Asuka & Peyton Royce beat Emma & Amanda.

  12. Finn Balor & Sami Zayn beat Samoa Joe & Baron Corbin.
Note: These matches were held at several different times during the Arnold Classic Fitness Expo.

Return to top of page









March 2, 2017 in Columbus, OH
Express Live drawing 1,400
  1. No Way Jose pinned Kona Reeves.

  2. Liv Morgan pinned Macey Estrella.

  3. Kassius Ohno pinned Patrick Clark.

  4. Aleister Black pinned The Rambler (Elias Samson under a mask).

  5. Eric Young & Killian Dain beat Johnny Gargano & Tommaso Ciampa when Dain pinned Gargano.

  6. NXT Women's Champ Asuka pinned Nikki Cross.

  7. Shinsuke Nakamura & Tye Dillinger beat Andrade Cien Almas & Bobby Roode when Nakamura pinned Almas.
Return to top of page









March 1, 2018 in Columbus, OH
Express Live drawing 1,000
  1. Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford defeat Adrian Jaoude & Cezar Bononi when Ford made the pin.

  2. Dakota Kai pinned Lacey Evans.

  3. Lars Sullivan pinned Christopher Dijak.

  4. Adam Cole, Bobby Fish, & Kyle O'Reilly defeat Otis Dozovic, Tucker Knight, & Kassius Ohno when Cole pinned Ohno.

  5. Shayna Baszler beat Kairi Sane via DQ.

  6. Aleister Black pinned Velveteen Dream.

  7. Candice LeRae & Johnny Gargano beat Andrade Almas & Zelina Vega when LeRae submitted Vega and Gargano submitted Almas.
Return to top of page









February 28, 2019 in Columbus, OH
Express Live drawing 1,400
  1. Ricochet & Aleister Black beat Jaxson Ryker & Steve Cutler.

  2. Punishment Martinez pinned Kassius Ohno.

  3. Candice LeRae & Mia Yim beat Rhea Ripley & Reina Gonzalez.

  4. Dominik Dijakovic pinned Keith Lee.

  5. NXT Tag Champs The War Raiders beat Kyle O'Reilly & Bobby Fish.

  6. NXT North American Champ Velveteen Dream beat Roderick Strong.

  7. NXT Women's Champ Shayna Baszler beat Bianca Belair.

  8. Johnny Gargano submitted Adam Cole.
Return to top of page