During the 80s and 90s, WWF also ran at the Richfield Coliseum. While often categorized as a
Cleveland arena, it was located in Summit County which makes it part of Akron wrestling history.

08/24/84 09/05/84 10/04/84 11/02/84 11/30/84 12/29/84 01/30/85 02/15/85 03/08/85 03/22/85
05/05/85 09/02/85 10/03/85 11/03/85 09/30/86 09/05/91 08/18/95 12/01/95 02/25/96 08/18/96
11/10/96 03/08/97 07/26/97 11/28/97 01/31/98 03/02/98 06/29/98 10/10/98 01/30/99 03/01/99
06/13/99 07/26/99 10/17/99 01/30/00 05/15/00 08/05/00 10/17/00 01/26/01 03/26/01 07/22/01
11/10/01 03/12/02 06/24/02 09/08/02 03/10/03 07/07/03 11/03/03 02/03/04 08/09/04 11/14/04
02/15/05 07/25/05 11/28/05 07/24/06 12/27/06 03/20/07 10/01/07 03/04/08 09/07/08 01/26/09
09/01/09 01/24/10 05/25/10 12/29/10 03/01/11 09/19/11 03/12/12 11/13/12 03/03/13 09/16/13
01/27/14 06/16/14 12/14/14 06/15/15 09/26/15 02/21/16 09/27/16 01/23/17 08/01/17 _





August 24, 1984 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing 13,000
  1. SD Jones beat Jerry Valiant.

  2. Jay Strongbow beat Joe Abby.

  3. The Iron Sheik beat Sgt. Slaughter via DQ.

  4. Andre the Giant beat The Spoiler.

  5. Roddy Piper beat Rocky Johnson.

  6. Jimmy Snuka beat Charlie Fulton.

  7. WWF I-C Champ Tito Santana beat Tiger Chung Lee.

  8. Kamala beat Salvatore Bellomo.
Return to top of page









September 5, 1984 in Highland Heights, OH
Front Row Theatre drawing 1,500
  1. Moondog Spot pinned Jay Strongbow (7:07).

  2. Kamala pinned Rick McGraw (6:02).

  3. The Junkyard Dog pinned Mike Sharpe (16:53).

  4. Sgt. Slaughter pinned The Iron Sheik (17:02). Friday was the special referee.

  5. WWF Women's Champ Wendi Richter beat The Fabulous Moolah (11:37).

  6. Andre the Giant pinned Nikolai Volkoff (7:33).
Return to top of page









October 4, 1984 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing 8,000
  1. Pat Patterson beat Mr. X.

  2. David Schultz beat Tony Garea via countout.

  3. Ken Patera beat Samula.

  4. Judy Martin beat Desiree Peterson.

  5. Brutus Beefcake beat Salvatore Bellomo.

  6. Junkyard Dog beat Adrian Adonis.

  7. Dick Murdoch beat SD Jones.

  8. Andre the Giant NC Kamala.
Return to top of page









November 2, 1984 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Brutus Beefcake beat Tony Garea.

  2. The Tonga Kid beat Charlie Fulton.

  3. The Spoiler beat SD Jones.

  4. WWF I-C Champ Greg Valentine beat Tito Santana via DQ.

  5. Junkyard Dog beat Mr. Fuji.

  6. Nikolai Volkoff beat Samula.

  7. WWF World Champ Hulk Hogan beat Paul Orndorff.
Return to top of page









November 30, 1984 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Bret Hart beat Rene Goulet.

  2. Johnny Valiant beat Gama Singh.

  3. Jack & Jerry Brisco beat Moondogs Spot & Rex.

  4. John Studd beat Ivan Putski.

  5. Junkyard Dog beat Brutus Beefcake.

  6. Tito Santana beat WWF I-C Champ Greg Valentine.
Return to top of page









December 29, 1984 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Salvatore Bellomo pinned Terry Gibbs.

  2. Junkyard Dog pinned The Spoiler.

  3. Tonga Kid beat Roddy Piper via DQ.

  4. WWF Tag Champs Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch beat Jack & Jerry Brisco.

  5. WWF I-C Champ Greg Valentine pinned Tito Santana in a "lumberjack" match.
Return to top of page









January 30, 1985 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Bret Hart beat The Spoiler.

  2. David Sammartino beat Rene Goulet.

  3. Paul Orndorff beat Ivan Putski.

  4. Jim Niedhart beat Mr. Wrestling II.

  5. Jack & Jerry Brisco beat Dick Murdoch & Adrian Adonis via DQ.

  6. John Studd & Ken Patera beat Andre the Giant & Junkyard Dog via countout
Return to top of page









February 15, 1985 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing 17,000
  1. Bret Hart beat Rene Goulet.

  2. Barry Windham beat Terry Gibbs.

  3. Mike Rotundo beat The Iron Sheik.

  4. Jimmy Snuka & Tony Atlas beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton, Jr.

  5. Nikolai Volkoff beat Rick McGraw.

  6. WWF World Champ Hulk Hogan beat Brutus Beefcake.
Return to top of page









March 8, 1985 in Highland Heights, OH
Front Row Theatre drawing 3,200
  1. Barry O beat Steve Lombardi.

  2. Ivan Putski beat Swede Hanson.

  3. WWF Women's Champ Leilani Kai beat Wendi Richter.

  4. Tony Atlas beat WWF I-C Champ Greg Valentine via DQ.

  5. Ivan Putski & Tito Santana beat Mr. X & Terry Gibbs.
Return to top of page









March 22, 1985 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing 2,000
  1. Bret Hart drew Matt Borne.

  2. Bob Orton, Jr. beat The Cobra.

  3. Jim Niedhart beat Rick McGraw.

  4. WWF Tag Champs Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo beat The Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff.

  5. Ivan Putski beat Moondog Spot.

  6. Andre the Giant & Jimmy Snuka beat Ken Patera & John Studd.
Return to top of page









March 31, 1985: WrestleMania aired live on CCTV at Public Hall










May 5, 1985 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing 9,500
  1. King Kong Bundy pinned Tony Garea.

  2. Paul Orndorff pinned Jose Luis Rivera.

  3. Tony Atlas pinned Matt Borne.

  4. Ricky Steamboat DCO Bob Orton, Jr.

  5. Barry O pinned Tony Viccaro.

  6. The Hart Foundation beat George Wells & SD Jones when Niedhart pinned Wells.

  7. WWF World Champ Hulk Hogan beat John Studd via countout.
Return to top of page









September 2, 1985 in Highland Heights, OH
Front Row Theater drawing ???
  1. Jim Brunzell beat Rick McGraw.

  2. Brian Blair beat Rene Goulet.

  3. Cousin Junior beat Barry O.

  4. The Missing Link beat Jose Luis Rivera.

  5. Uncle Elmer & Ivan Putski beat Johnny Valiant & Adrian Adonis.
Return to top of page









October 3, 1985 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing 9,700
  1. Scott McGhee beat Les Thornton.

  2. Pedro Morales beat Moondog Spot.

  3. Cpl. Kirchner beat Steve Lombardi.

  4. Ricky Steamboat beat Don Muraco via DQ.

  5. The Hart Foundation beat The British Bulldogs.

  6. Randy Savage beat WWF I-C Champ Tito Santana via countout.

  7. Junkyard Dog beat Terry Funk.
Return to top of page









November 3, 1985 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing 5,500
  1. Scott McGhee beat Moondog Spot.

  2. Cousin Junior beat Barry O.

  3. George Steele & Cpl. Kirchner beat The Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff.

  4. The Hart Foundation beat The British Bulldogs.

  5. Paul Orndorff beat Don Muraco via countout.

  6. Hillbilly Jim beat John Studd via DQ.
Return to top of page









April 7, 1986: Wrestlemania II aired live on CCTV
at the Front Row Theatre










September 30, 1986 in Highland Heights, OH
Front Row Theatre drawing ???
  1. Nick Kiniski beat Barry O.

  2. Wild Samoan Sika beat Sivi Afi.

  3. Islander Tama beat Tiger Chung Lee.

  4. Kamala beat George Wells.

  5. Ted Arcidi beat Terry Gibbs.

  6. Jose Luis Rivera beat Steve Lombardi.

  7. Mike Rotundo beat Moondog Spot.

  8. Iron Mike Sharpe beat Paul Roma.

  9. Jerry Allen beat Mr. X.

  10. Pedro Morales beat Moondog Rex.

  11. Tama won a "battle royal."
Return to top of page









March 29, 1987: Wrestlemania III aired live on CCTV
at the Front Row Theatre drawing 3,200










September 5, 1991 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Match results unavailable.
Return to top of page









August 18, 1995 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing ???
  1. Fatu beat Hakushi.

  2. Hunter Hearst Helmsley beat The 1-2-3 Kid.

  3. Savio Vega beat Rad Radford.

  4. WWF Tag Champs Owen Hart & Yokozuna beat Lex Luger & Davey Boy Smith.

  5. Bam Bam Bigelow beat Tatanka in an "Indian strap" match.

  6. Razor Ramon beat Psycho Sid.

  7. Diesel & Shawn Michaels beat Men on a Mission.
Return to top of page









December 1, 1995 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing 4,500
  1. Fatu, Barry Horowitz, & Hakushi beat Kama, Isaac Yankem, & Bodydonna Skip.

  2. Goldust pinned Bob Holly.

  3. Ahmed Johnson beat Rad Radford.

  4. Savio Vega pinned Bob Backlund.

  5. Hunter Hearst Helmsley pinned Henry Godwinn in a "slop bucket" match.

  6. The 1-2-3 Kid pinned Marty Jannetty.

  7. Davey Boy Smith beat Diesel via DQ.

  8. WWF Tag Champs The Smoking Gunns beat Owen Hart & Yokozuna when Hart was pinned.

  9. WWF I-C Champ Razor Ramon beat Psycho Sid via DQ.

  10. WWF World Champ Bret Hart beat The Undertaker via DQ.
Return to top of page









February 25, 1996 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing ???
  1. Fatu pinned Mr. Bob Backlund.

  2. Steve Austin beat Bob Holly.

  3. Justin Bradshaw pinned Marty Jannetty.

  4. Henry & Phineas Godwinn beat Bodydonnas Skip & Zip.

  5. Duke Drose beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley.

  6. Roddy Piper beat The 1-2-3 Kid.

  7. Savio Vega beat WWF I-C Champ Goldust via countout.

  8. Ahmed Johnson beat Tatanka.

  9. WWF World Champ Bret Hart beat The Undertaker via countout.

  10. Shawn Michaels & Yokozuna beat Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith.
Return to top of page









SummerSlam 1996


August 18, 1996 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing 17,000 ($413,168)
Shown live on PPV (0.58)
  1. Steve Austin pinned Yokozuna (1:52).

  2. Owen Hart KO Savio Vega (13:23).

  3. WWF Tag Champs The Smoking Gunns beat The New Rockers, Phineas & Henry Godwinn, and The Bodydonnas (12:18) in a "four corners" match.
    • Billy pinned Zip (4:00).
    • Henry pinned Cassidy (7:18).
    • Billy pinned Phineas (12:18).

  4. Sycho Sid pinned Davey Smith (6:24).

  5. Goldust pinned Marc Mero (11:01).

  6. Jerry Lawler pinned Jake Roberts (4:07).

  7. Mankind beat The Undertaker (26:40) in a "boiler room brawl" match. Half of this match was pre-taped.

  8. WWF World Champ Shawn Michaels pinned Vader (18:59).
Return to top of page









November 10, 1996 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing 3,455
  1. The Sultan beat Bob Holly.

  2. Jesse Jammes beat Justin Bradshaw.

  3. Billy Gunn beat Bart Gunn.

  4. Steve Austin beat Aldo Montoya.

  5. Psycho Sid beat Vader in a "stretcher" match.

  6. WWF Tag Champs Owen Hart & Davey Boy Smith beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn.

  7. Marc Mero beat WWF I-C Champ Hunter Hearst Helmsley via DQ.

  8. Shawn Michaels & The Undertaker beat Goldust & Mankind in a "steel cage" match.
Return to top of page









March 8, 1997 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing 6,585
  1. Crush beat Bob Holly.

  2. Savio Vega beat Bart Gunn.

  3. Hunter Hearst Helmsley beat Flash Funk.

  4. WWF I-C Champ Rocky Maivia beat The Sultan.

  5. Goldust beat Mankind.

  6. WWF Tag Champs Davey Boy Smith & Owen Hart beat Doug Furans & Phil LaFon.

  7. Vader beat Ahmed Johnson.

  8. Farooq beat The Undertaker via DQ.

  9. WWF World Champ Psycho Sid beat Bret Hart in a "steel cage" match.
Return to top of page









July 26, 1997 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing 6,476
  1. Savio Vega & Miguel Perez beat The Headbangers.

  2. Rockabilly beat Flash Funk.

  3. Brian Pillman beat Jesse Jammes.

  4. Henry & Phineas Godwinn beat Barry Windham & Justin Hawk Bradshaw.

  5. Ken Shamrock beat WWF European Champ Davey Boy Smith via DQ.

  6. Vader beat Goldust.

  7. WWF I-C Champ Owen Hart beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley and Mankind in a "triple threat" match when he pinned Mankind.

  8. Steve Austin pinned Bret Hart.

  9. The Undertaker & The Legion of Doom beat Farooq, Kama, & D-Lo Brown.
Return to top of page









November 28, 1997 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing 8,089
  1. Savio Vega, Miguel Perez, & Jose Estrada beat Chainz, Skull, & 8-Ball .

  2. Ken Shamrock beat D-Lo Brown.

  3. Marc Mero pinned Flash Funk.

  4. Kane pinned Vader.

  5. Jim Niedhart beat The Sultan.

  6. WWF Tag Champs Road Dogg & Billy Gunn beat The Headbangers.

  7. Steve Austin & The Legion of Doom beat Farooq, Rocky Maivia, & Kama.

  8. The Undertaker beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley in a "casket" match.
Return to top of page









January 31, 1998 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing ???
  1. Marc Mero beat Tom Brandi.

  2. Bradshaw beat Goldust.

  3. The Legion of Doom beat Farooq & D-Lo Brown.

  4. Kane beat Chainz.

  5. Ken Shamrock beat NWA North American Champ Jeff Jarrett via DQ.

  6. WWF Light Heavyweight Champ Taka Michinoku beat Brian Christopher.

  7. Henry & Phineas Godwinn beat The Headbangers in a "country whipping" match.

  8. 8-Ball & Skull beat Savio Vega & Jesus Castillo.

  9. Steve Austin, Cactus Jack, & Owen Hart beat The Rock, Road Dogg, & Billy Gunn.
Return to top of page









Monday Night Raw & Shotgun Saturday Night


March 2, 1998 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing 15,643
  1. Brakkus beat Ricon.

  2. Jesus Castillo beat Adam Copeland.

  3. Pierre Oulette beat Mike Drose.

  4. Miguel Perez, Jr. beat Sean Morley.

    Shotgun Saturday Night airing March 7, 1998 in syndication

  5. Aguila beat Brian Christopher.

  6. Bradshaw beat Marc Mero.

  7. Flash Funk beat Goldust.

  8. WWF I-C Champ The Rock & Farooq beat Tom Brandi & Tarantula.

    Monday Night Raw airing live on USA (3.8)

  9. Skull & 8-Ball beat WWF Tag Champs Road Dogg & Billy Gunn via countout.

  10. Marc Mero pinned Tom Brandi.

  11. Mark Henry beat WWF European Champ Owen Hart via DQ.

  12. The Headbangers & Taka Michinoku beat The Rock-n-Roll Express & Barry Windham.

  13. Steve Blackman beat Kama via DQ.

  14. Jeff Jarrett beat Flash Funk.

  15. Steve Austin NC Kane.

    Dark Match

  16. Steve Austin, Cactus Jack, & Terry Funk beat Triple H, Road Dogg, & Billy Gunn.
Return to top of page









Monday Night Raw & Shotgun Saturday Night


June 29, 1998 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing 16,505
  1. Rhino Richards beat Breyer Wellington.

  2. WWF Light Heavyweight Champ Taka Michinoku beat Jimi V.

    Shotgun Saturday Night airing July 4, 1998 in syndication

  3. X-Pac pinned Jesus Castillo.

  4. Farooq pinned Lou Marconi.

  5. Mens Teioh & Sho Funaki beat Papi Chulo & Sean Casey.

  6. Vader beat Frank Stiletto.

  7. Terry Funk & Dustin Runnels beat The New Age Outlaws via DQ.

    Monday Night Raw airing live on USA (5.4)

  8. Steven Regal beat Droz via submission.

  9. Steve Blackman beat Marc Mero via referee's decision in a "brawl for all" match. Danny Hodge was the referee.

  10. Val Venis pinned Dick Togo.

  11. Ken Shamrock beat Owen Hart and Triple H (11:30) in a "triple threat" match when he pinned Triple H.

  12. Bradshaw beat Mark Canterbury in a "brawl for all' match.

  13. Steve Austin pinned Kane (8:28) to win the WWF World Title.
Return to top of page









October 10, 1998 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing 16,493
  1. Brian Christopher & Scottie Too Hotty beat Matt & Jeff Hardy.

  2. Mark Henry & Kama beat Ken Shamrock & Steve Blackman.

  3. Edge pinned Gangrel.

  4. Val Venis & Sable beat Marc Mero & Jacquelyn.

  5. WWF Tag Champs The New Age Outlaws beat Jeff Jarrett & Dennis Knight.

  6. The Headbangers beat Golga & Kurgan.

  7. WWF European Champ D-Lo Brown beat X-Pac via DQ.

  8. The Rock pinned Vader.

  9. Steve Austin beat Mankind, Kane, and The Undertaker in a "fatal four way" match. Sgt. Slaughter was the referee.
Return to top of page









January 30, 1999 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing 19,663
  1. Bob Holly pinned Christian.

  2. Steve Blackman pinned Dan Severn.

  3. Bradshaw & Farooq beat Skull & 8-Ball.

  4. Al Snow pinned Goldust.

  5. D-Lo Brown & Mark Henry beat The Godfather & Val Venis when Henry pinned Venis.

  6. WWF Tag Champs Jeff Jarrett & Owen Hart beat X-Pac & Road Dogg when Jarrett pinned Road Dogg.

  7. WWF I-C Champ Ken Shamrock beat Billy Gunn via DQ.

  8. Triple H NC Kane.

  9. WWF World Champ Mankind beat The Undertaker, The Big Bossman, and The Rock in a "fatal four way" match.
Return to top of page









Monday Night Raw, Shotgun
Saturday Night, & Super Astros


March 1, 1999 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing 16,566
  1. Lou Marconi beat Sean Casey.

  2. Test NC The Godfather.

    Shotgun Saturday Night airing March 13, 1999 in syndication

  3. Mideon beat Gillberg.

  4. Brian Christopher & Scottie Too Hotty beat Matt & Jeff Hardy.

  5. Viscera beat Tiger Ali Singh.

    Super Astros airing March 14, 1999 on Univision

  6. Negro Casas beat El Bandito (Scorpio, Jr.).

  7. Max Mini & Nova beat El Torito & Battalion.

  8. Armando Fernandez beat Sho Funaki.

    Monday Night Raw airing live on USA (6.3)

  9. WWF I-C Champ Val Venis beat Goldust and Ken Shamrock via countout in a "triple threat" match.

  10. Triple H & X-Pac DDQ WWF Tag Champs Owen Hart & Jeff Jarrett.

  11. WWF World Champ The Rock pinned Road Dogg.

  12. Droz beat Steve Blackman in a "kendo stick" match.

  13. Mankind DCO The Undertaker.

  14. Ivory beat Debra via DQ.

  15. Steve Austin NC Kane.
Return to top of page









June 13, 1999 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing ???
  1. Christian & Gangrel beat Matt & Jeff Hardy via pinfall.

  2. D-Lo Brown pinned Scottie Too Hotty.

  3. Kurt Angle pinned Tiger Ali Singh.

  4. WWF I-C Champ Jeff Jarrett DDQ Ken Shamrock.

  5. Jerry Lawler & The Godfather beat The Big Bossman & Mideon via DQ.

  6. WWF Hardcore Champ Al Snow beat Hardcore Holly and Steve Blackman in a "triple threat" match when he pinned Blackman.

  7. WWF Tag Champs Farooq & Bradshaw beat Kane & X-Pac when X-Pac was pinned.

  8. Billy Gunn pinned Road Dogg.

  9. The Big Show pinned Triple H.

  10. Steve Austin beat WWF World Champ The Undertaker via DQ.
Return to top of page









Monday Night Raw & Shotgun Saturday Night


July 26, 1999 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing ???
  1. Kurt Angle beat Erin O'Grady.

    Shotgun Saturday Night airing July 31, 1999 in syndication

  2. Meat beat Joey Abs.

  3. The Big Bossman beat Chaz.

  4. Test beat Lou Marconi.

  5. Mideon beat Shawn Casey.

    Monday Night Raw airing live on USA (7.1)

  6. WWF Tag Champs Farooq & Bradshaw beat Edge & Christian when Edge was pinned.

  7. Val Venis & The Godfather beat Albert & Droz in a "street fight" match when Venis pinned Albert.

  8. Kane beat The Undertaker & The Big Show via DQ in a "handicap" match.

  9. Triple H beat Ken Shamrock via referee's decision.

  10. The Rock NC Billy Gunn & Chyna in a "handicap"
Return to top of page









No Mercy 1999


October 17, 1999 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing 18,742 ($478,156)
Shown live on PPV (0.84)
  1. The Godfather pinned Mideon (7:31).

  2. The Fabulous Moolah pinned Ivory (3:01) to win the WWF Women's Title.

  3. Hardcore & Crash Holly beat The New Age Outlaws (10:11) via DQ.

  4. Chyna pinned Jeff Jarrett (8:37) in a "good housekeeping" match to win the WWF I-C Title.

  5. The Rock pinned The British Bulldog.

  6. Matt & Jeff Hardy beat Edge & Christian (16:30) in a "ladder" match.

  7. Val Venis pinned Mankind (9:26).

  8. X-Pac won a "four corners" match (10:08).
    • Kane pinned Bradshaw (8:25).
    • X-Pac pinned Kane.
    • X-Pac pinned Farooq (10:08).

  9. WWF World Champ Hunter Hearst Helmsley pinned Steve Austin (21:53) in an "anything goes" match.
Return to top of page









January 30, 2000 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing 14,546
  1. D-Lo Brown & The Godfather NC Grandmaster Sexay & Scotty Too Hotty NC The Headbangers in a "triple threat" match.

  2. Jerry Lawler pinned Gangrel.

  3. Kurt Angle pinned Tazz.

  4. Test & Bradshaw beat The Big Show & Billy Gunn.

  5. Edge & Christian beat Al Snow & Steve Blackman.

  6. Kane pinned X-Pac.

  7. WWF European Champ Val Venis pinned Prince Albert.

  8. The Dudley Boyz beat Matt & Jeff Hardy.

  9. Kane won "battle royal." Also in the match were D-Lo Brown, The Godfather, Grandmaster Sexay, Scotty Too Hotty, Headbanger Mosh, Headbanger Thrasher, Jerry Lawler, Gangrel, Kurt Angle, Tazz, Test, Bradshaw, The Big Show, Billy Gunn, Edge, Christian, Al Snow, Steve Blackman, X-Pac, Val Venis, Prince Albert, Bubba Ray Dudley, D-Von Dudley, Matt Hardy, Jeff Hardy, Hardcore Holly, and Crash Holly.

  10. Kane beat WWF World Champ Triple H via DQ.
Return to top of page









Monday Night Raw & Jakked


May 15, 2000 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing ???
  1. The Dupps beat the Mean Street Posse.

  2. ??? pinned ???.

    Jakked airing May 20, 2000 in syndication

  3. D-Lo Brown pinned Headbanger Mosh.

  4. Bull Buchanan pinned Rob Conway.

  5. Gangrel pinned Stevie Richards.

  6. Scotty Too Hotty pinned Esse Rios.

    Monday Night Raw airing live on USA (6.1)

  7. The Dudley Boyz beat Al Snow & Steve Blackman (3:08) when snow was pinned.

  8. Rikishi beat Kurt Angle (1:04) via DQ.

  9. One of The Godfather's hos (Bobcat) pinned Crash Holly (2:35) to win the WWF Hardcore Title.

  10. Crash Holly pinned One of The Godfather's Hos to win the WWF Hardcore Title.

  11. Hardcore Holly pinned Chris Jericho (4:30) in a "hardcore" match.

  12. The Big Show beat Test & Albert (3:34) via DQ in a "handicap" match.

  13. Dean Malenko & Perry Saturn beat Eddie Guerrero & Chyna (5:07) when Saturn pinned Guerrero.

  14. WWF Tag Champs Edge & Christian beat Farooq & Bradshaw and Matt & Jeff Hardy (2:25) when Christian pinned Matt.

  15. Chris Benoit beat The Rock (6:49) in a "submission" match.
Return to top of page









August 5, 2000 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing ???
  1. WWF Light Heavyweight Champ Dean Malenko beat Crash Holly.

  2. WWF European Champ Perry Saturn beat Eddie Guerrero.

  3. The Dudley Boyz beat D-Lo Brown & Chaz in a "tables" match.

  4. WWF I-C Champ Val Venis beat Al Snow.

  5. X-Pac beat Scotty Too Hotty.

  6. WWF Hardcore Champ Steve Blackman beat The Big Bossman.

  7. Lita, Matt & Jeff Hardy beat Test, Albert, & Trish Stratus.

  8. WWF Tag Champs Edge & Christian beat Farooq & Bradshaw.

  9. Kane beat Chris Benoit.

  10. WWF World Champ The Rock beat Triple H.
Return to top of page









Smackdown & Sunday Night Heat


October 17, 2000 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing ???
  1. Christopher Daniels pinned Aaron Aguilera.

  2. Jacquelyn pinned Ophelia.

    Sunday Night Heat airing October 22, 2000 only internationally

  3. Steve Blackman pinned Crash Holly.

  4. Perry Saturn pinned Al Snow.

  5. Kane pinned Road Dogg.

    Smackdown airing October 19, 2000 on UPN (4.6)

  6. The Conquistadors (Edge & Christian) won a "tag team battle royal." Also in the match were Chaz & D-Lo Brown, The Dudley Boyz, Test & Albert, Farooq & Bradshaw, Grandmaster Sexay & Scotty Too Hotty, and Bull Buchanan & The Goodfather.

  7. WWF Hardcore Champ Steve Blackman pinned Tazz (4:16).

  8. WWF European Champ William Regal beat Al Snow and Perry Saturn in a "triple threat" match when Regal forced Snow to submit.

  9. Road Dogg pinned Raven.

  10. Chris Jericho, Matt & Jeff Hardy NC X-Pac, Edge, & Christian.

  11. WWF Women's Champ Lita beat Trish Stratus via DQ.

  12. Kurt Angle beat Triple H, Chris Benoit, and The Rock in a "fatal four way" match when he pinned Triple H.
Return to top of page









January 26, 2001 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing 11,626
  1. Christian pinned K-Kwick.

  2. WWF European Champ Test pinned Albert.

  3. WWF Women's Champ Ivory pinned Molly Holly.

  4. WWF Hardcore Champ Raven pinned Steve Blackman.

  5. WWF World Champ Kurt Angle pinned Chris Benoit.

  6. WWF Tag Champs the Dudley Boyz beat Matt & Jeff Hardy and Bull Buchanan & The Godfather in an "elimination" match. Jeff was pinned. The Dudleys eliminated Buchanan & Godfather via pinfall.

  7. Billy Gunn beat Steven Richards.

  8. Hardcore Holly beat Perry Saturn.

  9. The Undertaker, Kane, & Steve Austin beat Triple H, Rikishi, & Haku in a "no DQ" match when Kane pinned Rikishi.
Return to top of page









Monday Night Raw & Jakked


March 26, 2001 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing 15,566
  1. Steve Bradley beat Chad Collyer.

  2. Scott Vick beat BJ Payne.

  3. Chris Chetti beat Johnny Swinger.

  4. William Regal beat Crash Holly via submission.

    Jakked airing March 31, 2001 in syndication

  5. Dean Malenko & Perry Saturn beat Mark Benarucci & Rudy Rude.

  6. Billy Gunn pinned Larry Destiny.

  7. Esse Rios pinned Ken Anderson.

  8. K-Kwick pinned Sho Funaki.

    Monday Night Raw airing live on TNN (4.7)

  9. Tazz beat Val Venis in a "lumberjack" match.

  10. Molly Holly NC William Regal.

  11. Chris Benoit, Matt & Jeff Hardy beat Kurt Angle, Edge, & Christian when Benoit forced Christian to submit.

  12. X-Pac pinned Test.

  13. The Big Show beat Chris Jericho.

  14. The Rock & Steve Austin beat The Undertaker & Kane.
Return to top of page









Invasion


July 22, 2001 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing 17,019 ($848,060)
Shown live on PPV (1.43)
  1. Chavo Guerrero, Jr. pinned Scotty Too Hotty (6:43).

  2. Edge & Christian beat Lance Storm & Mike Awesome (10:10) when Edge pinned Awesome.

  3. Earl Hebner pinned Nick Patrick (2:50). Mick Foley was the special referee.

  4. Farooq & Bradshaw beat Shawn O'Hare & Chuck Palumbo (7:17) when Bradshaw pinned Palumbo.

  5. Billy Kidman pinned X-Pac (7:12).

  6. Raven pinned William Regal (6:34).

  7. Chris Kanyon, Shawn Stasiak, & Hugh Morrus beat Big Show, Billy Gunn, & Albert (4:23) when Morrus pinned Gunn.

  8. Yoshihiro Tajiri pinned Tazz (5:43).

  9. Rob Van Dam pinned Jeff Hardy (12:24) to win the WWF Hardcore Title.

  10. Trish Stratus & Lita beat Torrie Wilson & Stacey Keibler (5:04) in a "bras and panties" match. Mick Foley was the special referee.

  11. Booker T, Diamond Dallas Page, Rhyno, & The Dudley Boyz beat Steve Austin, The Undertaker, Kane, Kurt Angle, & Chris Jericho (29:03) when Booker pinned Angle.
Return to top of page









November 10, 2001 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing ???
  1. Perry Saturn pinned Billy Kidman.

  2. Billy Gunn & Chuck Palumbo beat Justin Credible & Lance Storm when Gunn pinned Credible.

  3. Lita pinned Jazz.

  4. The Undertaker pinned William Regal.

  5. WCW U.S. Champ Kurt Angle pinned Chris Jericho.

  6. The Big Show pinned Mike Awesome.

  7. WWF Tag Champs Test & Booker T beat Matt & Jeff Hardy when test pinned Jeff.

  8. Kane pinned Diamond Dallas Page.

  9. WCW World Champ The Rock beat WWF World Champ Steve Austin via DQ.
Return to top of page









Smackdown & Sunday Night Heat


March 12, 2002 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing ???
  1. Scotty Too Hotty & Albert beat The Cold Brothers (Ice & Stone).

  2. Brock Lesnar beat Spike Dudley.

    Sunday Night Heat airing March 17, 2002 only internationally

  3. Val Venis beat The Big Bossman via submission.

  4. Lance Storm pinned Rikishi (3:51).

  5. Mr. Perfect pinned The Godfather (4:42).

  6. Spike Dudley & The Hurricane beat Perry Saturn & Crash Holly (6:11) when Spike pinned Crash.

    Smackdown airing March 14, 2002 on UPN (4.0)

  7. Kurt Angle beat Rob Van Dam.

  8. Billy Gunn beat Bradshaw, Bubba Ray Dudley, and Jeff Hardy in a "fatal four way" match.

  9. Maven pinned Al Snow to win the WWF Hardcore Title after interfering in Snow's title defense against The Big Show.

  10. Test & Booker T beat Edge & Tajiri (2:43) when Booker pinned Edge.

  11. The Undertaker beat David Flair (1:26) via DQ.
Return to top of page









Monday Night Raw & Sunday Night Heat


June 24, 2002 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing ???
  1. Crash Holly & Steven Richards beat The Island Boys when Richards pinned Ekmo.

  2. Jason Sugarman & Mike Sanders beat BJ Payne & Steve Bradley when Sanders made the pin.

    Sunday Night Heat airing June 30, 2002 on MTV

  3. Eddie Guerrero pinned Spike Dudley.

  4. Sean O'Haire pinned Justin Credible.

  5. Tommy Dreamer beat Johnny Stamboli via DQ. Jacquelyn was the referee.

  6. Raven pinned Matt Hardy.

    Monday Night Raw airing live on TNN (3.7)

  7. William Regal & Christopher Nowinski beat Bradshaw & Spike Dudley when Nowinski pinned Bradshaw.

  8. Eddie Guerrero pinned Bubba Ray Dudley.

  9. Tommy Dreamer pinned Raven.

  10. WWE World Champ The Undertaker pinned Jeff Hardy.

  11. Trish Stratus & Linda Miles beat Molly Holly & Jackie Gayda when Trish pinned Molly.

  12. X-Pac & The Big Show beat Booker T & Goldust when Show pinned Goldust.

  13. WWE I-C Champ Rob Van Dam beat Brock Lesnar via DQ.
Return to top of page









September 8, 2002 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing ???
  1. Kurt Angle pinned Rikishi in a "kiss my ass" match.

  2. Hardcore Holly pinned Rico.

  3. Billy Gunn & Chuck Palumbo beat The Hurricane & Shannon Moore when Gunn pinned Hurricane.

  4. Batista pinned D-Von Dudley.

  5. WWE World Champ Brock Lesnar beat The Undertaker via DQ.

  6. Randy Orton pinned Matt Hardy.

  7. Tajiri, Chavo Guerrero Jr., & Bull Buchanan beat Mark Henry, John Cena, & Horace Hogan when Tajiri pinned Hogan.

  8. WWE Cruiserweight Champ Jamie Noble pinned Billy Kidman.

  9. Edge & Rey Mysterio beat Chris Benoit & Eddie Guerrero when Edge pinned Guerrero.
Return to top of page









Monday Night Raw & Sunday Night Heat


March 10, 2003 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing ???
    Sunday Night Heat airing March 16, 2003 on MTV

  1. Rodney Mack pinned Tommy Dreamer.

  2. Spike Dudley pinned Mike Stryker.

  3. Molly Holly pinned Jacquelyn.

  4. Steven Richards pinned Al Snow.

    Monday Night Raw airing live on TNN (4.0)

  5. Chris Jericho & Christian beat Rob Van Dam & Kane when Jericho pinned Van Dam.

  6. Jeff Hardy pinned Rico.

  7. Trish Stratus NC Jazz (0:10).

  8. World Champ Triple H pinned Maven.

  9. Chief Morley & Lance Storm beat D-Von Dudley in a "handicap" match when Morley him.

  10. The Hurricane pinned The Rock (9:30) in a "no DQ" match.
Return to top of page









July 7, 2003 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing ???
  1. Sable beat Torrie Wilson, Nidia, and Dawn Marie in a "bikini contest."

  2. Doug & Danny Basham beat Spanky & Sho Funaki.

  3. Albert pinned Orlando Jordon.

  4. Farooq & Bradshaw beat Johnny Stamboli & Chuck Palumbo.

  5. Billy Gunn pinned John Cena.

  6. WWE Tag Champs Charlie Haas & Shelton Benjamin beat Chris Benoit & Rhyno via pinfall.

  7. WWE Champ Brock Lesnar beat Kurt Angle and The Big Show in a "triple threat" match when he pinned Show.
Return to top of page









Monday Night Raw & Sunday Night Heat


November 3, 2003 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing ???
  1. Eric Young pinned Bobby Rude (5:05).

  2. Kevin Fertig & Travis Tomko beat Mark Bennarucci & Tyson Dux (5:12) when Dux was pinned.

    Sunday Night Heat airing November 9, 2003 on Spike

  3. Rene Dupree pinned The Hurricane (5:27).

  4. Gail Kim beat Jacquelyn (2:54) via submission.

  5. Tommy Dreamer pinned ??? (3:07).

  6. Rosey pinned Rob Conway (3:16).

    Monday Night Raw airing live on Spike (3.4)

  7. Chris Jericho & Cristian beat Booker T & Rob Van Dam (7:33) when Jericho pinned Van Dam.

  8. Batista pinned Maven (2:33).

  9. Mark Jindrak & Garrison Cade beat The Dudley Boyz (4:23) when Cade pinned Bubba.

  10. Lance Storm beat Rico (1:58) via submission.

  11. John Heidenreich & Trish Stratus beat Steven Richards & Victoria (5:18) when Heidenreich pinned Richards.

  12. Shawn Michaels pinned Mark Henry (6:26).
Return to top of page









Smackdown & Velocity


February 3, 2004 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing ???
  1. Shannon Moore beat Mike Bucci.

    Velocity airing February 7, 2004 on Spike

  2. Albert & Rhyno beat John Murry & Bobby Rude.

  3. Nunzio pinned Paul London.

  4. Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas beat Sho Funaki & Ultimo Dragon.

  5. Bradshaw pinned Johnny Stamboli.

    Smackdown airing February 5, 2004 on UPN (3.4)

  6. Rikishi & Scotty Too Hotty beat Doug & Danny Basham (5:11) to win the WWE Tag Title when Rikishi pinned Doug.

  7. Ernest Miller pinned Tajiri.

  8. WWE U.S. Champ The Big Show pinned Billy Gunn (12:14).

  9. Billy Kidman pinned Jamie Noble (3:00).

  10. Rey Mysterio pinned Chavo Guerrero, Sr. (1:59).

  11. Kurt Angle beat Hardcore Holly (14:11) via submission.
Return to top of page









Monday Night Raw & Sunday Night Heat


August 9, 2004 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing ???
  1. Shelton Benjamin beat Simon Dean.

    Sunday Night Heat airing August 15, 2004 only internationally

  2. Maven beat Chuck Palumbo.

  3. Rosey beat Steven Richards.

  4. Rodney Mack beat Val Venis.

    Monday Night Raw airing live on Spike (3.2)

  5. Victoria, Stacy Keibler, & Nidia beat Molly Holly, Gail Kim, & Jazz (3:54) when Nidia pinned Holly.

  6. Chris Jericho pinned Edge (19:21).

  7. Rhyno & Tajiri drew Brent Albright & Chris Cage (2:00).

  8. Chris Benoit beat Triple H & Randy Orton (10:39) via DQ in a 'handicap" match.
Return to top of page









Survivor Series 2004


November 14, 2004 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing 7,500 ($450,000)
Shown live on PPV (0.59)
  1. WWE Tag Champs Rob Conway & Sylvain Grenier beat Hurricane & Rosey (4:59) when Conway pinned Hurricane.

  2. WWE Cruiserweight Champ Spike Dudley beat Billy Kidman, Chavo Guerrero, & Rey Mysterio (9:03) in a "fatal four-way" match when he pinned Guerrero.

  3. WWE I-C Champ Shelton Benjamin pinned Christian (13:23).

  4. Eddie Guerrero, The Big Show, Rob Van Dam, & John Cena beat Kurt Angle, Carlito, Luther Reigns, & Mark Jindrak (12:26) in an "elimination" match. Carlito was eliminated before the match began when he was chased from the arena by Cena. Guerrero, Show, & Cena were the survivors.
    • Angle pinned Van Dam (8:45).
    • Guerrero pinned Jindrak (9:10).
    • Show pinned Reigns (10:20).
    • Show pinned Angle (12:26).

  5. The Undertaker pinned John Heidenreich (15:58).

  6. WWE Women's Champ Trish Stratus beat Lita (1:24) via DQ.

  7. WWE Champ John Bradshaw Layfield pinned Booker T (14:43).

  8. Randy Orton, Maven, Chris Benoit, & Chris Jericho beat Triple H, Gene Snitsky, Batista, & Edge (24:31) in an "elimination" match. Orton was the sole survivor.
    • Triple H pinned Benoit (7:24).
    • Jericho pinned Batista (10:39).
    • Snitsky was DQed (16:05).
    • Triple H pinned Maven (16:50).
    • Edge pinned Jericho (19:04).
    • Orton pinned Edge (22:59).
    • Orton pinned Triple H (24:31).
Return to top of page









Smackdown & Velocity


February 15, 2005 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing ???
  1. Mike & Todd Shane beat Scotty Too Hotty & Matt Cappotelli when Scotty was pinned.

    Velocity airing February 19, 2005 on Spike

  2. Charlie Haas pinned Rene Dupree (5:44).

  3. John Heidenreich pinned Mike Mondo (2:54).

  4. Hardcore Holly pinned Kenzo Suzuki (5:46).

    Smackdown airing February 15, 2005 on UPN (3.2)

  5. Rey Mysterio pinned Doug Basham.

  6. Sho Funaki, Paul London, & Shannon Moore beat Spike Dudley, Chavo Guerrero, & Akio when Funaki pinned Dudley.

  7. Kurt Angle beat Danny Germundo via submission.

  8. WWE U.S. Champ John Cena pinned Booker T (16:46).

  9. Luther Reigns beat Nunzio.

  10. The Undertaker pinned Mark Jindrak.

    Dark Match

  11. The Big Show, The Undertaker, & John Cena beat John Bradshaw Layfield, Kurt Angle, & John Heidenreich when Undertaker pinned Heidenreich.
Return to top of page









Monday Night Raw & Sunday Night Heat


July 25, 2005 in Cleveland, OH
Gund Arena drawing 7,000
  1. Matt Cappotelli & Mike Mizanin beat Rory & Rob McAllister.

  2. CM Punk beat Rob Begley.

    Sunday Night Heat airing July 31, 2005 on Spike (0.8)

  3. Rob Conway pinned Rosey.

  4. Johnny Parisi (Swinger) pinned Matt McChesney (4:19).

  5. Rene Dupree pinned The Hurricane (5:14).

    Monday Night Raw airing live on Spike (3.7)

  6. Eugene beat Kurt Angle (3:00) when Angle couldn't beat him within the time limit.

  7. Viscera & Cloacas beat Antonio Thomas & Pocket Rocket (3:38) when Viscera pinned Thomas.

  8. Chris Masters & Gene Snitsky beat Shelton Benjamin (3:45) in a "handicap" match at 3:45 when Masters TKO Benjamin.

  9. Edge beat Kane (12:00) in a "stretcher" match.

  10. Carlito pinned John Cena (8:05). Chris Jericho was the referee.

    Dark Match

  11. Batista & John Cena beat Kurt Angle & John Bradshaw Layfield when Cena pinned Angle.
Return to top of page









Monday Night Raw & Sunday Night Heat


November 28, 2005 in Cleveland, OH
Quicken Loans Arena drawing ???
    Sunday Night Heat airing December 2, 2005 on WWE.com

  1. Val Venis & Viscera beat Brad Bradley & Jaymin Oliveris (5:08) when Viscera pinned Bradley.

  2. Tajiri pinned Lance Cade (6:47).

  3. Chavo Guerrero pinned Rob Conway (10:01).

    Monday Night Raw airing live on USA (3.9)

  4. Shawn Michaels pinned Carlito (13:44).

  5. Kurt Angle NC Maria.

  6. Trish Stratus, Ashley, & Mickie James beat Victoria, Candice Michelle, & Torrie Wilson (4:18) when James pinned Victoria.

  7. Trevor Murdoch pinned Shelton Benjamin (3:12).

  8. World Tag Champs Kane & The Big Show beat Tyson Tomko & Gene Snitsky (4:00) when Show pinned Tomko.

  9. WWE Champ John Cena beat Kurt Angle and Chris Masters (8:08) in a "no DQ triple threat submission" match when Masters submitted.
Return to top of page









Monday Night Raw & Heat


July 24, 2006 in Cleveland, OH
Quicken Loans Arena drawing 12,000
    Heat July 28, 2006 on WWE.com

  1. Viscera & Charlie Haas beat Chris Cronus & Michael Hutter.

  2. Eugene beat Rob Conway.

  3. Lance Cade & Trevor Murdoch beat Val Venis & Gene Snitsky.

  4. Victoria beat Torrie Wilson.

    Monday Night Raw airing live on USA (3.8)

  5. World Tag Champs Spirit Squad Mikey & Kenny beat Robbie & Rory McAllister (3:18) when Kenny pinned Robbie.

  6. Shelton Benjamin pinned Carlito (7:16).

  7. WWE Women's Champ Mickie James pinned Candice Michelle (2:13).

  8. Shawn Michaels beat Jonathan Coachman (3:03) via DQ.

  9. John Cena & Ric Flair beat Edge & Johnny Nitro (10:41) when Cena forced Nitro to submit.

    Dark Match

  10. John Cena beat Edge in a "street fight" match.
Return to top of page









December 27, 2006 in Cleveland, OH
Quicken Loans Arena drawing 5,500
  1. "Bikini contest" with Ashley, Rebecca, Kelly Kelly, and Kristal.

  2. WWE U.S. Champ Chris Benoit beat Chavo Guerrero via submission.

  3. G. Rilla (Brodus Clay) pinned Scotty Too Hotty.

  4. CM Punk beat Hardcore Holly via submission.

  5. Matt Hardy pinned Gregory Helms.

  6. The Great Khali & Daivari beat Tommy Dreamer & Sandman when Khali pinned Dreamer.

  7. Rob Van Dam pinned Sabu.

  8. Kane beat MVP (3:00) via DQ in a "last man standing" match.

  9. ECW Champ Bobby Lashley pinned Test (6:00).

  10. World Champ Batista pinned Booker T (15:00) in a "steel cage" match.
Return to top of page









Smackdown & ECW


March 20, 2007 in Cleveland, OH
Quicken Loans Arena drawing ???
  1. Kofi Kingston beat Mike Mizanin.

    ECW March 20, 2007 (live) on Sci-Fi (1..6)

  2. Marcus Cor Von & Kevin Thorn beat Rob Van Dam & Sabu (5:14) when Cor Von pinned Sabu.

  3. Snitsky pinned Mike Tolar (0:35).

  4. CM Punk pinned Hardcore Holly (5:42).

  5. Elijah Burke pinned Tommy Dreamer (2:44).

  6. ECW Champ Bobby Lashley pinned Chris Masters (3:16).

    Smackdown airing March 23, 2007 on The CW (2.9)

  7. WWE Tag Champs Paul London & Brian Kendrick beat Johnny Nitro & Joey Mercury (5:00) when London pinned Mercury.

  8. Jimmy Wang Yang beat Chavo Guerrero.

  9. MVP beat Cedric Von Haussen.

  10. ECW Champ Bobby Lashley beat Randy Orton & Ken Kennedy in a "handicap tables" match.

  11. WWE U.S. Champ Chris Benoit beat Gregory Helms via submission.

  12. The Undertaker beat Booker T & Finlay (11:46) via DQ in a "handicap" match.
Return to top of page









Monday Night Raw & Heat


October 1, 2007 in Cleveland, OH
Quicken Loans Arena drawing ???
  1. Vladimir Kozlov beat Mike Tolar.

    Heat airing October 5, 2007 on WWE.com

  2. Super Crazy beat Charlie Haas.

  3. Robbie & Rory McAllister beat Justin LaRoche & Jay Bradley.

  4. Snitsky beat Jason Myers.

  5. Ron Simmons beat Daivari.

    Monday Night Raw airing live on USA (3.2)

  6. Jeff Hardy, Brian Kendrick, & Paul London beat Shelton Benjamin, Lance Cade, & Trevor Murdoch (3:20) when Hardy pinned Cade.

  7. Hardcore Holly pinned Cody Rhodes (1:55).

  8. Vince McMahon beat Triple H (2:46) via DQ. Carlito was the referee.

  9. Mickie James pinned Melina (2:52).

  10. WWE Champ John Cena beat Ken Kennedy (7:47) via submission. Dark Match

  11. Rey Mysterio beat MVP (5:00) via countout.
Return to top of page









Smackdown & ECW


March 4, 2008 in Cleveland, OH
Quicken Loans Arena drawing ???
  1. Kofi Kingston pinned Kevin Thorn (5:15).

    ECW airing live on Sci-Fi (1.2)

  2. WWE Tag Champs John Morrison & The Miz beat Tommy Dreamer & Colin Delaney (4:22) via DQ.

  3. Shelton Benjamin pinned Stevie Richards (4:55).

  4. Kane pinned James Curtis (0:30).

  5. ECW Champ Chavo Guerrero pinned CM Punk (16:29).

    Dark Match

  6. Shannon Moore pinned Deuce (3:17).

    Smackdown airing March 7, 2006 on The CW (2.6)

  7. CM Punk, Jesse, & Festus beat Chavo Guerrero, John Morrison, & The Miz (8:27) when Festus pinned Miz.

  8. WWE U.S. Champ MVP beat Batista (15:11) via countout.

  9. Kane pinned Chuck Palumbo (3:18).

  10. The Big Show beat Jamie Noble(0:42) via DQ.

  11. Edge, Curt Hawkins, & Zach Ryder beat The Undertaker (5:29) in a "handicap" match when Edge pinned him.
Return to top of page









Unforgiven 2008


September 7, 2008 in Cleveland, OH
Quicken Loans Arena drawing 8,707 ($531,880)
Shown live on PPV
  1. Evan Bourne pinned John Morrison.

  2. Matt Hardy won a "scramble" match (20:04) to win the ECW Title. Also in the match were: Fit Finlay, Chavo Guerrero, Mark Henry, and The Miz.
    • Guerrero pinned Hardy (5:22).
    • Hardy pinned Guerrero (8:53).
    • Henry pinned Guerrero (11:51).
    • Finlay pinned Hardy (16:15).
    • Hardy pinned Miz (16:44).

  3. World Tag Champs Cody Rhodes & Ted DiBiase, Jr. beat Cryme Tyme (11:35) when Rhodes pinned JTG.

  4. Shawn Michaels TKO Chris Jericho (26:53) in an "unsanctioned" match.

  5. WWE Champ Triple H won a "scramble" match (20:16). Also in the match were: Shelton Benjamin, Jeff Hardy, Brian Kendrick, and MVP.
    • Hardy pinned Kendrick (7:16).
    • Kendrick pinned Hardy (9:29).
    • Triple H pinned Kendrick (16:01).
    • Triple H pinned Kendrick (18:11).
    • Hardy pinned Kendrick (18:28).
    • Triple H pinned MVP (20:15).

  6. WWE Divas Champ Michelle McCool pinned Maryse (5:42).

  7. Chris Jericho won a "scramble" match (17:15) to win the World Title. Also in the match were: Batista, Kane, John Bradshaw Layfield, and Rey Mysterio.
    • Kane pinned Layfield (7:34).
    • Batista pinned (16:39).
    • Jericho pinned Kane (17:08).
Return to top of page









Monday Night Raw & ECW


January 26, 2009 in Cleveland, OH
Wolstein Center drawing 7,600
  1. Dolph Ziggler beat DJ Gabriel.

    ECW January 27, 2009 on Sci-Fi (1.4)

  2. The Boogeyman NC Ricky Ortiz.

  3. Finlay pinned Paul Burchill (4:36).

  4. Mark Henry pinned Tommy Dreamer (5:34).

    Monday Night Raw airing live on USA (3.6)

  5. WWE Tag Champs John Morrison & The Miz beat Cryme Tyme (2:57) when Morrison pinned Shad.

  6. Kofi Kingston pinned Kane (2:04).

  7. John Cena pinned Shawn Michaels (13:09).

  8. Beth Phoenix & Jillian Hall beat Melina & Kelly Kelly (2:38) when Phoenix pinned Kelly.

  9. Rey Mysterio pinned William Regal (3:42).

  10. Chris Jericho pinned CM Punk (3:28).
Return to top of page









Smackdown, ECW, & Superstars


September 1, 2009 in Cleveland, OH
Quicken Loans Arena drawing 6,000
  1. Dolph Ziggler pinned Jimmy Wang Yang.

    ECW airing on tape delay on Syfy (1.35)

  2. "The Abraham Washington Show" with Tony Atlas and Gregory Helms, Paul Burchill, and Katie Lea.

  3. Shelton Benjamin pinned Zach Ryder (3:30).

  4. Vladimir Kozlov & Ezekiel Jackson beat Jim Parks & Mike Tolar (2:09) when Kozlov pinned Tolar.

  5. Sheamus pinned Goldust.

    Superstars airing September 3, 2009 on WGN

  6. William Regal beat Tyler Reks (4:42).

  7. David Hart Smith, Natalya, & Tyson Kidd beat Cryme Tyme & Eve Torres (13:27) in a "no DQ no countout" match.

    Smackdown airing September 4, 2009 on MyNetwork TV (2.0)

  8. The Great Khali & Finlay beat Kane & Mike Knox (9:44) when Finlay pinned Knox.

  9. John Morrison pinned Rey Mysterio (25:20) to win the WWE I-C Title.

  10. Maria & Eve beat Natalya Niedhart & Layla (4:41) when Eve pinned Layla.

  11. Matt Hardy NC World Champ CM Punk (17:00).
Return to top of page









January 24, 2010 in Cleveland, OH
Quicken Loans Arena drawing 9,000
  1. WWE I-C Champ Drew McIntyre beat Matt Hardy, R-Truth, and John Morrison in a "fatal four way" match.

  2. Mickie James & Maria beat Beth Phoenix & Layla.

  3. Tyler Reks beat Goldust.

  4. David Hart Smith & Tyson Kidd beat Jimmy Wang Yang & Slam Master J.

  5. ECW Champ Christian beat Ezekiel Jackson.

  6. Finlay beat Dolph Ziggler.

  7. Rey Mysterio & Kane beat CM Punk & Luke Gallows.

  8. Triple H beat Chris Jericho.
Return to top of page









Smackdown, NXT, & Superstars


May 25, 2010 in Cleveland, OH
Quicken Loans Arena drawing ???
  1. Chris Masters beat Dos Caras, Jr.

    NXT airing on tape delay on Syfy

  2. R-Truth & David Otunga beat Christian & Heath Slater (5:26) when Otunga pinned Slater.

  3. Justin Gabriel pinned Wade Barrett (3:33).

    Superstars airing May 27, 2010 on WGN

  4. Cody Rhodes pinned JTG (14:40).

    Smackdown airing May 28, 2010 on MyNetwork TV

  5. The Big Show & Kofi Kingston beat Jack Swagger & Drew McIntyre (13:47) when Show pinned McIntyre.

  6. CM Punk pinned Kane (13:57).

  7. Christian & Hornswoggle beat Dolph Ziggler & Chavo Guerrero (4:15) when Christian pinned Guerrero.

  8. Luke Gallows pinned MVP (4:16).

  9. The Undertaker pinned Rey Mysterio (10:43).
Return to top of page









December 29, 2010 in Cleveland, OH
Wolstein Center drawing 5,200
  1. Kofi Kingston won a "battle royal."

  2. Natalya & Beth Phoenix beat Layla & Naomi.

  3. Mason Ryan pinned Chavo Guerrero.

  4. Cody Rhodes & Drew McIntyre beat JTG & Trent Barreta.

  5. Rey Mysterio pinned Alberto Del Rio.

  6. Chris Masters beat Jack Swagger (2:00) via submission.

  7. WWE I-C Champ Dolph Ziggler pinned Kofi Kingston.

  8. World Champ Edge beat CM Punk and Kane in a "steel cage triple threat" match.
Return to top of page









Smackdown, NXT, & Superstars


March 1, 2011 in Cleveland, OH
Quicken Loans Arena drawing ???
  1. Chavo Guerrero pinned Tyler Reks.

    NXT airing on tape delay on WWE.com

  2. Brodus Clay beat Johnny Curtis.

  3. Derrick Bateman & Conor O'Brien beat Byron Saxton & Jacob Novak.

    Superstars airing March 3, 2011 on WGN (0.57)

  4. Chris Masters beat Curt Hawkins (3:21) via submission.

    Smackdown airing March 4, 2011 on Syfy (2.0)

  5. Edge beat Drew McIntyre (5:19) via submission.

  6. WWE Tag Champs Heath Slater & Justin Gabriel beat Santino Marella & Vladimir Kozlov (7:30) when Slater pinned Marella.

  7. Michelle McCool & Layla beat Beth Phoenix & Rosa Mendes (2:19) when Layla pinned Phoenix.

  8. The Big Show beat Kane (1:14) via DQ.

  9. Jack Swagger beat JTG (1:07) via submission.

    Dark Match

  10. Edge, Christian, & The Big Show beat Alberto Del Rio, Wade Barrett, Ezekiel Jackson, Heath Slater, & Justin Gabriel in a "handicap" match.
Return to top of page









Monday Night Raw & Superstars


September 19, 2011 in Cleveland, OH
Quicken Loans Arena drawing ???
  1. Titus O'Neil & Percy Watson beat Curt Hawkins & Tyler Reks.

    Superstars airing September 22, 2011 on WWE.com

  2. Alex Riley beat Primo Colon.

  3. Mason Ryan beat Drew McIntyre.

    Monday Night Raw airing live on USA (3.0)

  4. Sheamus, Justin Gabriel, Kofi Kingston, & Evan Bourne beat David Otunga, Michael McGillicutty, Wade Barrett, & Christian (4:39) when Sheamus pinned Otunga.

  5. Alberto Del Rio beat John Morrison (0:49) via submission.

  6. Kelly Kelly & Eve beat Beth Phoenix & Natalya Niedhart (1:47) when Eve pinned Natalya.

  7. Zack Ryder (seconded by Hugh Jackman) pinned Dolph Ziggler (3:07).

  8. John Cena & CM Punk beat The Miz & R-Truth (13:11) when Punk pinned Miz.

    Dark Match

  9. John Cena beat CM Punk and Alberto Del Rio in a "triple threat" match when Cena pinned Del Rio.
Return to top of page









Monday Night Raw & Superstars


March 12, 2012 in Cleveland, OH
Quicken Loans Arena drawing 18,289
  1. Seth Rollins beat Michael McGillicutty.

    Superstars airing March 15, 2012 on WWE.com

  2. R-Truth & Kofi Kingston beat Tyler Reks & Curt Hawkins.

  3. WWE Divas Champ Beth Phoenix beat Kelly Kelly.

    Monday Night Raw airing live on USA (3.3)

  4. Sheamus pinned Dolph Ziggler (11:54).

  5. David Otunga & Mark Henry beat Santino Marella (1:33) in a "handicap" match when Henry pinned him.

  6. Brodus Clay pinned Jinder Mahal (0:30).

  7. WWE Champ CM Punk beat The Miz (6:15) via submission.

  8. Randy Orton pinned Jack Swagger (8:27).
Return to top of page









Smackdown, Main Event, & Saturday Morning Slam


November 13, 2012 in Cleveland, OH
Quicken Loans Arena drawing ???
    Main Event airing November 14, 2012 on Ion

  1. WWE Tag Champs Daniel Bryan & Kane beat Cody Rhodes & Damien Sandow (16:05) when Bryan pinned Sandow.

  2. Santino Marella pinned David Otunga (4:00).

    Saturday Morning Slam airing December 15, 2012 on The CW

  3. Tyson Kidd & Justin Gabriel beat Darren Young & Titus O'Neil (11:05) when Kidd pinned Young.

  4. Ryback beat Robbie Mathews & Yanni Grieco (3:59) in a "handicap" match when he pinned both.

    Smackdown airing November 16, 2012 on Syfy (1.9)

  5. Damien Sandow pinned Kofi Kingston (10:00).

  6. Kaitlyn, Layla, & Natalya beat Eve, Aksana, & Alicia Fox (3:41) when Kaitlyn pinned Fox.

  7. The Miz & Randy Orton beat Dolph Ziggler & Alberto Del Rio (10:31) when Miz pinned Del Rio.

  8. Kane beat Wade Barrett (0:57) via DQ.

  9. Antonio Cesaro pinned Sin Cara (2:20).

  10. The Big Show pinned The Great Khali (3:33).
Return to top of page









March 3, 2013 in Cleveland, OH
Quicken Loans Arena drawing 6,500 ($220,000)
  1. Ted DiBiase, Jr. pinned Damien Sandow.

  2. Jimmy & Jey Uso beat Primo & Epico.

  3. Paige pinned A.J. Lee.

  4. Jack Swagger pinned Sin Cara.

  5. Randy Orton pinned Cody Rhodes.

  6. Wade Barrett pinned Bo Dallas.

  7. WWE Tag Champs Kane & Daniel Bryan beat Dolph Ziggler & Big E. Langston.

  8. World Champ Alberto Del Rio beat The Big Show in a "last man standing" match.
Return to top of page









Monday Night Raw & Superstars


September 16, 2013 in Cleveland, OH
Quicken Loans Arena drawing 11,000
    Superstars airing September 20, 2013 on WWE.com

  1. Santino Marella pinned JTG (4:35).

  2. Kofi Kingston pinned Drew McIntyre (12:00).

    Monday Night Raw airing live on USA (3.0)

  3. Dolph Ziggler pinned Dean Ambrose (11:55).

  4. Fandango pinned R-Truth (3:30).

  5. Brie Bella, Cameron, & Naomi beat Aksana, Layla, & Alicia Fox (2:57) when Brie pinned Aksana.

  6. Rob Van Dam pinned Damien Sandow (2:39).

  7. Randy Orton DCO The Miz (1:35).

  8. Jimmy & Jey Uso beat Antonio Cesaro & Jack Swagger and Brodus Clay & Tensai (13:16) in an "elimination" match.
    • Cesaro pinned Tensai (4:39).
    • Jey pinned Swagger (13:16).

  9. Daniel Bryan beat Roman Reigns (18:18) via DQ.
Return to top of page









Monday Night Raw & Superstars


January 27, 2014 in Cleveland, OH
Quicken Loans Arena drawing 9,500
    Superstars airing January 31, 2014 on WWE.com

  1. Natalya beat Summer Rae (4:07) via submission.

  2. Los Matadores beat Jinder Mahal & Drew McIntyre (8:12) when Mahal was pinned.

    Monday Night Raw airing live on USA (3.23)

  3. Antonio Cesaro & Jack Swagger beat Sin Cara & Rey Mysterio (9:48) when Cesaro pinned Cara.

  4. R-Truth pinned Fandango (3:30).

  5. Dolph Ziggler pinned The Miz (4:80).

  6. Jimmy & Jey Uso beat Ryback & Curtis Axel (5:46) when Jimmy pinned Ryback.

  7. Alberto Del Rio pinned Kofi Kingston (13:35).

  8. Goldust & Cody Rhodes beat WWE Tag Champs The New Age Outlaws (11:56) via DQ.

  9. Cameron, Naomi, Brie & Nikki Bella beat AJ Lee, Aksana, Alicia Fox, & Tamina Snuka (5:39) when Naomi pinned Lee.

  10. Sheamus, John Cena, & Daniel Bryan beat Seth Rollins, Dean Ambrose, & Roman Reigns (23:59) via DQ.
Return to top of page









Monday Night Raw & Superstars


June 16, 2014 in Cleveland, OH
Quicken Loans Arena drawing 11,440
    Superstars airing June 20, 2014 on WWE Network

  1. Nikki Bella pinned Alicia Fox.

  2. Rob Van Dam pinned Jack Swagger.

    Monday Night Raw airing live on USA (2.9)

  3. Seth Rollins beat Dolph Ziggler (11:07) via DQ.

  4. Bad News Barrett beat Dean Ambrose (11:56) via DQ.

  5. Sheamus beat Bray Wyatt (11:11) via DQ.

  6. Rusev beat Heath Slater (0:34) via submission.

  7. Adam Rose & Summer Rae beat Fandango & Layla (1:24) Rose pinned Fandango.

  8. Roman Reigns won a "battle royal" (17:01). Also in the match were Rusev, Bo Dallas, Big E, Bad News Barrett, Rob Van Dam, Curtis Axel, Ryback, Fandango, Dolph Ziggler, Kofi Kingston, Sin Cara, Titus O'Neil, Xavier Woods, Los Matadores, Santino Marella, and Damien Sandow.

  9. Paige beat Cameron (3:11) via submission.

  10. Goldust & Stardust beat Ryback & Curtis Axel (0:58) when Stardust pinned Axel.

  11. John Cen beat Kane (17:04) in a "stretcher" match.
Return to top of page









Tables, Ladders, & Chairs 2014


December 14, 2014 in Cleveland, OH
Quicken Loans Arena drawing 14,481
Shown live on PPV & WWE Network
  1. Kofi Kingston & Big E beat Goldust & Stardust (11:16) when Kingston pinned Stardust.

  2. Dolph Ziggler beat Luke Harper (16:41) in a "ladder" match to win the WWE I-C Title.

  3. Jimmy & Jey Uso beat WWE Tag Champs The Miz & Damian Mizdow (7:16) via DQ.

  4. The Big Show pinned Erick Rowan (11:13) in a "stairs" match.

  5. John Cena beat Seth Rollins (21:22) in a "tables" match.

  6. WWE Divas Champ Nikki Bella pinned AJ Lee (7:38).

  7. Ryback pinned Kane (9:49) in a "chairs" match.

  8. Rusev beat Jack Swagger (4:51) via submission.

  9. Bray Wyatt pinned Dean Ambrose (26:00) in a "tables, ladders, & chairs" match.
Return to top of page









Monday Night Raw & Superstars


June 15, 2015 in Cleveland, OH
Quicken Loans Arena drawing 9,600
    Superstars airing June 19, 2015 on WWE Network

  1. Cesaro pinned Bo Dallas.

  2. Luke Harper & Erik Rowan beat The Ascension and Los Matadores in a "triple threat" match.

    Monday Night Raw airing live on USA (2.82)

  3. Dean Ambrose pinned Sheamus (10:49).

  4. R-Truth pinned Wade barrett (0:23).

  5. Kevin Owens pinned Dolph Ziggler (15:14).

  6. Kane pinned Randy Orton (4:21) in a "no DQ" match.

  7. The Miz beat The big Show (2:46) via countout.

  8. Nikki & Brie Bella beat Paige (5:34) in a "handicap" match when Nikki pinned Paige.

  9. Kevin Owens powerbombed Machine Gun Kelly.

  10. Neville, Titus O'Neil, & Darren Young beat Kofi Kingston, Big E, and Xavier Woods (9:31) when Neville pinned Kingston.
Return to top of page









September 26, 2015 in Cleveland, OH
Quicken Loans Arena drawing 4,700
  1. Neville pinned Stardust.

  2. Sin Cara II & Kalisto beat The Ascension when Cara pinned Viktor.

  3. Jimmy Uso pinned Adam Rose.

  4. Jack Swagger sunmitted The Miz.

  5. Sheamus pinned Randy Orton in a "street fight" match.

  6. Natalya submitted Naomi.

  7. Dolph Ziggler pinned Rusev.

  8. Roman Reigns & Dean Ambrose beat Bray Wyatt & Braun Strowman when Reigns pinned Wyatt.
Return to top of page









Fast Lane 2016


February 21, 2015 in Cleveland, OH
Quicken Loans Arena drawing 14,406
Shown live on PPV & WWE Network
  1. WWE U.S. Champ Kalisto beat Alberto Del Rio (12:52) in three falls.
    • Del Rio was DQed (4:38).
    • Del Rio pinned Kalisto (4:56).
    • Kalisto pinned Del Rio (12:52).

  2. Becky Lynch & Sasha Banks beat Tamina & Naomi (9:41) when Banks submitted Tamina.

  3. WWE I-C Champ Kevin Owens pinned Dolph Ziggler (15:10).

  4. Kane, Ryback, & The Big Show beat Luke Harper, Erik Rowan, & Braun Strowman (10:36) when Ryback pinned Harper.

  5. WWE Divas Champ Charlotte submitted Brie Bella (12:26).

  6. AJ Styles pinned Chris Jericho (16:22).

  7. Curtis Axel pinned R-Truth (2:17).

  8. Roman Reigns beat Dean Ambrose and Brock Lesnar (16:48) in a "triple threat" match when he pinned Ambrose.
Return to top of page









Smackdown & Main Event


September 27, 2016 in Cleveland, OH
Quicken Loans Arena drawing 6,400
  1. Jack Swagger submitted Aiden English.

  2. Main Event airing September 30, 2016 on Hulu Plus

  3. Apollo Crews pinned Tyler Breeze (10:30).

  4. Kane beat Baron Corbin (10:20) via DQ.

  5. Smackdown airing live on USA (1.69)

  6. The Ascension, Jimmy & Jey Uso beat Jason Jordan, Chad Gable, Heath Slater, & Rhyno (9:56) when Jeu submitted Slater.

  7. Natalya & Carmella beat Nikki Bella & Naomi (10:04) when Carmella pinned Bella.

  8. WWE World Champ AJ Styles pinned Dean Ambrose (21:15).

  9. Randy Orton & Dolph Ziggler beat Bray Wyatt & The Miz when Ziggler pinned Miz.
Return to top of page









Raw & Superstars


January 23, 2017 in Cleveland, OH
Quicken Loans Arena drawing 9,500
    Main Event airing January 26, 2017 on Hulu Plus

  1. Brian Kendrick submitted Lince Dorado (5:00).

  2. Alicia Fox pinned Dana Brooke (7:00).

    Raw airing live on USA (2.28)

  3. Luke Gallows pinned Cesaro (8:40).

  4. Sami Zayn pinned Seth Rollins (15:59).

  5. Jack Gallagher, T.J. Perkins, & Mustafa Ali beat Ariya Daivari, Drew Gulak, & Tony Nese (3:50) when Ali pinned Gulak.

  6. Titus O'Neil, Braun Strowman, Rusev, & Jinder Mahal beat Big E, Kofi Kingston, Enzo Amore, & Big Cass (4:40) when Strowman pinned Amore.

  7. WWE U.S. Champ Roman Reigns beat Chris Jericho (9:39) via DQ.

  8. Nia Jax pinned Rae Lynn (0:22).

  9. Rich Swann pinned Noam Dar (5:51).

  10. Bill Goldberg vs. Brock Lesnar & Paul Heyman vs. The Undertaker interview.
Return to top of page









Smackdown & 205 Live


August 1, 2017 Cleveland, OH
Quicken Loans Arena drawing 7,700
  1. Luke Harper pinned Konnor.

    Smackdown airing live on USA

  2. WWE U.S. Champ AJ Styles pinned Kevin Owens (16:37).

  3. Aiden English pinned sami Zayn (1:57).

  4. Becky Lynch & naomi beat Natalya & Carmella (4:50) when Naomi submitted Carmella.

  5. Rusev submitted Chad Gable (9:15).

  6. Shinsuke Nakamura pinned John Cena (13:19).

    205 Live airing live on WWE Netwrok

  7. Brian Kendrick beat Jack Gallagher (1:22) via DQ.

  8. Tony Nese pinned Gran Metalik (6:28).

  9. Akira Tozawa pinned Ariya Daivari (11:17).

  10. Randy Orton beat Jinder Mahal (10:00) via DQ.
Return to top of page