04/14/18 04/15/18 10/20/18 10/21/18 03/30/19 03/31/19 04/05/19 11/02/19 11/03/19





April 14, 2018 in Berwyn, IL
The Eagles Club drawing ???
  1. Dementia D'Rosea & Nina Monet beat Tesha Price & Queen Aminata.

  2. FaceBrooke pinned Ray Lyn.

    Shimmer Volume 101

  3. Zoe Lucas pinned Aerial Monroe.

  4. Samantha Heights pinned Sierra.

  5. Hudson Envy beat Dynamite DiDi, Miranda, and Kay Lee Ray in a "four way" match when she pinned DiDi.

  6. Rachael Ellering pinned Veda Scott.

  7. Dust pinned Rhia O'Reill.

  8. Marti Belle beat Brittany Blake.

  9. Shimmer Tag Champs Leva Bates & Delilah Doom beat Charlie Evans & Jessica Troy when Bates pinned Evans.

  10. Mercedes Martinez TKO Willow Nightingale.

  11. Heart of Shimmer Champ Shazza McKenzie pinned Shotzi Blackheart.

  12. Mia Yim pinned Nicole Matthews.

  13. Deonna Purrazzo submitted Madison Eagles.

  14. Shimmer Champ Nicole Savoy submitted Cheerleader Melissa.

    Shimmer Volume 102

  15. Zoe Lucas pinned Leva Bates.

  16. Melanie Cruise & Dust beat Saraya Knight & Rhia O'Reilly via double pinfall.

  17. Heart of Shimmer Champ Shazza McKenzie submitted Hudson Envy.

  18. Cheerleader Melissa pinned FaceBrooke.

  19. Kikyo & Dynamite DiDi beat Jessicka Havok & Nevaeh when DiDi pined Nevaeh.

  20. Kay Lee Ray beat LuFisto via DQ.

  21. Madison Eagles pinned Kiera Hogan.

  22. Kris Wolf beat Charlie Evans, Mia Yim, & Shotzi Blackheart in a "four way" match when she pinned Evans.

  23. Kimber Lee submitted Delilah Doom.

  24. Mercedes Martinez beat Vanessa Kraven.

  25. Shimmer Champ Nicole Savoy submitted Deonna Purrazzo.
Return to top of page









April 15, 2018 in Berwyn, IL
The Eagles Club drawing ???
  1. Cici Galavis beat Harlow O'Hara.

  2. Karen Q beat Tesha Price.

    Shimmer Volume 103

  3. Chelsea Green beat Jessica Troy.

  4. Cheerleader Melissa beat Aerial Monroe.

  5. Willow Nightingale beat Sierra.

  6. Indi Hartwell & Tessa Blanchard beat Brittany Blake & Samantha Heights.

  7. Saraya Knight beat Hyan.

  8. Kris Wolf beat Kiera Hogan.

  9. Dust beat Britt Baker.

  10. Shimmer Tag Champs Delilah Doom & Leva Bates beat Dynamite DiDi & Kikyo.

  11. Nicole Matthews beat Rachael Ellering.

  12. Hudson Envy & LuFisto beat Kay Lee Ray & Mia Yim.

  13. Heart of Shimmer Champ Shazza McKenzie beat Zoe Lucas.

  14. Kimber Lee beat Mercedes Martinez, Rhia O'Reilly, and Vanessa Kraven in a "four way" match.

  15. Shimmer Champ Nicole Savoy beat Su Yung.

    Shimmer Volume 104

  16. Veda Scott beat Samantha Heights.

  17. Jessicka Havok & Nevaeh beat Charli Evans & Jessica Troy.

  18. Melanie Cruise beat Willow Nightingale.

  19. Tessa Blanchard beat Miranda Alize.

  20. Saraya Knight beat Rain.

  21. Cheerleader Melissa beat Leva Bates.

  22. Nicole Matthews beat Kris Wolf.

  23. Shotzi Blackheart beat Britt Baker, Chelsea Green, Marti Belle, Rachael Ellering, and Su Yung in a "six way" match.

  24. Vanessa Kraven beat Mercedes Martinez.

  25. Dust beat Shazza McKenzie to win the Heart of Shimmer Title.

  26. Kay Lee Ray & Mia Yim beat Hudson Envy & LuFisto in a "tornado" match.

  27. Shimmer Champ Nicole Savoy beat Kimber Lee.
Return to top of page









October 20, 2018 in Berwyn, IL
The Eagles Club drawing ???
  1. Queen Aminata beat Rocky Radley.

  2. Robyn Reid beat Alex Garcia.

    Shimmer Volume 105

  3. Rachael Ellering beat Karen Q.

  4. Charlie Evans & Jessica Troy beat Delmi Exo & Ashey Vox.

  5. Britt Baker beat Sierra.

  6. Veda Scott beat Delilah Doom.

  7. Keira Hogan beat Samantha Heights.

  8. Jinny beat Shotzi Blackheart.

  9. Kimber Lee beat Indi Hartwell and Shazza McKenzie in a "three way" match.

  10. Heart of Shimmer Champ Dust beat Ashley Lane.

  11. Viper beat Kay Lee Ray.

  12. Shimmer Champ Nicole Savoy beat Cheerleader Melissa, Vanessa Kraven, and Mercedes Martinez ina "four way elimination" match.

    Shimmer Volume 106

  13. KC Spinelli beat Holidead.

  14. Charlie Evans & Jessica Troy beat Jessicka Havok & Nevaeh.

  15. Solo Darling beat Sierra.

  16. Willow Nightingale beat Dynamite Didi.

  17. LuFisto beat Shazza McKenzie.

  18. Samantha Heights beat Zoe Lucas.

  19. Kay Lee Ray beat Hyan.

  20. Shimmer Tag Champs Delilah Doom & Leva Bates NC Mercedes Martinez & Cheerleader Melissa.

  21. Heart of Shimmer Champ Dust beat Rachael Ellering.

  22. Shimmer Champ Nicole Savoy beat Viper.
Return to top of page









October 21, 2018 in Berwyn, IL
The Eagles Club drawing ???
  1. Queen Aminata pinned Layne Rosario.

  2. Dementia D'Rose beat Trixie Trash.

    Shimmer Volume 107

  3. Holidead beat Thunderkitty.

  4. Vanessa Kraven pinned Dynamite Didi.

  5. Hyan beat Solo Darling.

  6. Kay Lee Ray beat Britt Baker, Shotzi Blackheart, and Keira Hogan in a "four way" match when she submitted Hogan.

  7. Willow Nightingale pinned Zoe Lucas.

  8. Heart of Shimmer Champ Dust pinned Samantha Heights.

  9. Shazza McKenzie pinned Jinny.

  10. Viper pinned Kimber Lee.

  11. Mercedes Martinez & Cheerleader Melissa beat Jessicka Havok & Neveah, Delilah Doom & Leva Bates, and Jessica Troy & Charli Evans in a "four way elimination" match to win the Shimmer Tag Title.

  12. KC Spinelli pinned Veda Scott.

  13. Delmi Exo & Ashley Vox beat Tessa Blanchard & Indi Hartwell when Exo pinned Hartwell.

  14. Shimmer Champ Nicole Savoy pinned LuFisto.

    Shimmer Volume 108

  15. Sierra pinned Allie Kat.

  16. Keira Hogan pinned Solo Darling.

  17. Shotzi Blackheart pinned Hyanh.

  18. Jinny beat Leva Bates.

  19. Zoe Lucas pinned Ashley Vox.

  20. Britt Baker submitted Indi Hartwell.

  21. Heart of Shimmer Champ Dust pinned Willow Nightingale.

  22. Tessa Blanchard pinned Kay Lee Ray.

  23. Nicole Savoy, Viper, Shazza McKenzie, & Vanessa Kraven beat Mercedes Martinez, Cheerleader Melissa, LuFisto, & Kimber Lee when McKenzie pinned Lee.
Return to top of page









March 30, 2019 in Berwyn, IL
The Eagles Club drawing ???
  1. Big Mama beat Alex Gracia.

  2. Session Moth Martina & Rok-C beat Jenna Lynn & Phoebe.

    Shimmer Volume 109

  3. Sierra beat Thunderkitty.

  4. Shazza McKenzie beat Alisha Edwards.

  5. Indi Hartwell beat Allie Kat.

  6. Shotzi Blackheart beat Kiera Hogan, Miranda Alize, Penelope Ford, Hyan, and AQA in a "Lucha rules scramble" match.

  7. Hiroyo Matsumoto & Dash Chisako beat Jessica Troy & Charli Evans.

  8. Solo Darling beat Zoe Lucas.

  9. Hudson Envy beat Aerial Monroe, Kris Wolf, and Kimber Lee in a "four corners" match.

  10. Heart of Shimmer Champ Dust beat Leva Bates.

  11. Shimmer Tag Champs Cheerleader Melissa & Mercedes Martinez beat Ashley Vox & Delmi Exo.

  12. Shimmer Champ Nicole Savoy beat Britt Baker.

    Shimmer Volume 110

  13. Charli Evans beat Cherry.

  14. Hyan beat Aerial Monroe.

  15. Jessicka Havok beat Sonya Strong.

  16. Steph De Lander beat Brittany Blake, Veda Scott, and Nevaeh in a "four corners" match.

  17. Su Yung beat Shotzi Blackheart.

  18. Heart of Shimmer Champ Dust beat Solo Darling.

  19. Hiroyo Matsumoto & Dash Chisako beat Thunder Rosa & Holidead.

  20. Allysin Kay beat Shazza McKenzie.

  21. Rosemary beat Samantha Heights.

  22. Charlie Morgan beat Mercedes Martinez.

  23. Shimmer Champ Nicole Savoy beat Hudson Envy.
Return to top of page









March 31, 2019 in Berwyn, IL
The Eagles Club drawing ???
  1. Harlow O'Hara beat Rocky Radley.

  2. Session Moth Martina won a "battle royal." Also in the match were Jenna Lynn, Big Mama, Valentina Loca, Phoebe, Sloan, Hawlee Cromwell, Kara Noia, and Bel Pierce.

    Shimmer Volume 111

  3. Cherry beat Veda Scott.

  4. Jessicka Havok & Nevaeh beat Indi Hartwell & Steph De Lander.

  5. Jessica Troy beat AQA.

  6. Leva Bates beat Miranda Alize, Zoe Lucas, and Delmi Exo in a "four way Lucha rules" match.

  7. Shotzi Blackheart beat Sierra.

  8. Shazza McKenzie beat Thunder Rosa.

  9. Samantha Heights & Brittany Blake beat Rosemary & Dust.

  10. Kimber Lee beat Charlie Morgan.

  11. Hiroyo Matsumoto & Dash Chisako beat Shimmer Tag Champs Mercedes Martinez & Cheerleader Melissa via DQ.

  12. Shimmer Champ Nicole Savoy beat Allysin Kay.

    Shimmer Volume 112

  13. Zoe Lucas beat Penelope Ford.

  14. Britt Baker beat Kimber Lee.

  15. Thunder Rosa & Holidead beat Miranda Alize & Hyan.

  16. Cheerleader Melissa beat Solo Darling.

  17. Dash Chisako beat Kiera Hogan, Ashley Vox, and Cherry in a "fatal four way" match.

  18. Hiroyo Matsumoto beat Su Yung.

  19. Kris Wolf & Charlie Morgan beat Jessica Troy & Charli Evans.

  20. Samantha Heights beat Heart of Shimmer Champ Dust via DQ.

  21. Shimmer Champ Nicole Savoy beat Shazza McKenzie.
Return to top of page









April 5, 2019 in Queens, NY
Club La Boom drawing ???
Shown live on WWN & Fite.tv
    Shimmer Volume 113

  1. Samantha Heights beat Dust to win the Heart of Shimmer Title.

  2. Kris Wolf, Ashley Vox, Delmi Exo, & Solo Darling beat Charli Evans, Jessica Troy, Zoe Lucas, and Steph De Lander.

  3. Tessa Blanchard beat Britt Baker.

  4. Shimmer Tag Champs Mercedes Martinez & Cheerleader Melissa beat Holidead & Thunder Rosa.

  5. Shazza McKennzie beat Su Yung.

  6. Allysin Kay beat Kris Statlander.

  7. Hyan beat Veda Scott, Brittany Blake, Brandi Lauren, Allie Recks, Shotzi Blackheart, Indi Hartwell, and Leva Bates in a "scramble" match.

  8. Shimmer Champ Nicole Savoy beat Hiroyo Matsumoto.
Return to top of page









November 2, 2019 in Berwyn, IL
The Eagles Club drawing ???
  1. Lady Frost pinned Jenna Lynn.

    Shimmer Volume 114

  2. Kris Statlander beat Marti Belle.
  3. Charli Evans pinned Bel Pierce.

  4. Ashley Vox & Delmi Exo beat Skylar & Davienne via pinfall.

  5. Hyan pinned Brittany Blake.

  6. Kimber Lee pinned Nevaeh.

  7. Saraya Knight pinned Ruby Raze.

  8. Priscilla Kelly submitted Shazza McKenzie.

  9. Kelly Anne beat Jessicka Havok, Su Yung, Allysin Kay, Jessica Troy, and Solo Darling in a "six way scramble" match.

  10. Shotzi Blackheart submitted Dust.

  11. Shimmer Tag Champs Mercedes Martinez & Cheerleader Melissa beat Nicole Savoy & Big Swole via pinfall.

    Shimmer Volume 115

  12. Jenna Lynn pinned Hawlee Cromwell.

  13. Ruby Raze pinned Nevaeh.

  14. Shazza McKenzie pinned Jody Threat.

  15. Charli Evans & Jessica Troy beat Willow Nightingale & Solo Darling via submission.

  16. Rhia O'Reilly pinned Veda Scott.

  17. Priscilla Kelly pinned Dust.

  18. Thunder Kitty submitted Lady Frost.

  19. Kimber Lee pinned Saraya Knight.

  20. Shotzi Blackheart pinned Holidead.

  21. Delmi Exo & Ashley Vox beat Mercedes Martinez & Cheerleader Melissa to win the Shimmer Tag Title.

  22. Shimmer Champ Nicole Savoy pinned Kelly Anne.
Return to top of page









November 3, 2019 in Berwyn, IL
The Eagles Club drawing ???
  1. Candy Lee beat Jamie Senegal.

  2. Elayna Black beat Sophie King.

  3. Valentina Loca beat Zan Phoenix.

    Shimmer Volume 116

  4. Holidead beat Veda Scott.

  5. Solo Darling & Willow Nightingale beat Davienne & Skylar.

  6. Su Yung beat Thunder Kitty.

  7. Marti Belle beat Shazza McKenzie.

  8. Zoey Skye beat Kelly Anne.

  9. Jessicka Havok beat Ruby Raze.

  10. Hyan beat Kris Statlander and Rhia O'Reilly in an "elimination" match to become the interim Heart of Shimmer Champ.
    • O'Reilly eliminated Statlander.
    • Hyan eliminated O'Reilly.

  11. Mercedes Martinez beat Big Swole.

  12. Ashley Vox & Delmi Exo beat Charli Evans & Jessica Troy tow in the Shimmer Tag Title.

  13. Kimber Lee beat Nicole Savoy, Priscilla Kelly, and Shotzi Blackheart in an "elimination" match to win the Shimmer Title.
    • Savoy eliminated Kelly.
    • Blackheart eliminated Savoy.
    • Lee eliminated Blackheart.

    Shimmer Volume 117

  14. Marti Belle beat Bel Pierce.

  15. Brittany Blake beat Jody Threat.

  16. Veda Scott beat Laynie Luck.

  17. Shimmer Tag Champs Ashley Vox & Delmi Exo beat Solo Darling & Willow Nightingale.

  18. Saraya Knight beat Davienne.

  19. Allysin Kay beat Rhia O'Reilly.

  20. Shazza McKenzie beat Cheerleader Melissa, Elayna Black, Kris Statlander, Nevaeh, and Skylar in a "six way scramble" match.

  21. Interim Heart of Shimmer Champ Hyan beat Holidead.

  22. Big Swole & Nicole Savoy beat Charli Evans & Jessica Troy.

  23. Zoey Skye beat Mercedes Martinez.

  24. Shimmer Champ Kimber Lee beat Jessicka Havok.
Heart of Shimmer Interim Title Tournament Bracketing

Return to top of page